Profile

Cover photo
Robert Hurwitz
Works at Hurwitz James Co
Lives in Beverly Hills, CA 90210
487 followers|13,316 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
This 2-story luxurious penthouse, in the heart of Paris, boasts awe-inspiring views of the Seine and Eiffel tower. The penthouse boasts 8 bedrooms and 10 bathrooms, a private elevator and exclusive ac...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Villa Prato Lungo or 'Villa of The Long Meadow', is an Italian villa situated in Olgiata, a private gated community of Rome, Italy. This historical property with its now luxury estate was the ...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bora Bora is the island of extremes, internationally acclaimed for its luxury, its calm, and especially its unparalleled turquoise blue landscapes. In the intimate and exclusive Bay of Faaopore, Bora ...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nestled in a paradise of tropical gardens, mountains and a rushing river, Cabana Verde is exquisite in detail both inside and out, located in San Isidro del General, in the Southern Pacific Region of ...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Experience a luxury log home on a private 10 acre island. With panoramic views of the mountains and Whitefish Lake, your new home awaits you in beautiful Northwest Montana. Welcome to Lazy Bay Island....
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
901 people
Have him in circles
487 people
Kevin Willingham's profile photo
Endre Barath, Jr.'s profile photo
Andrea “Andi” Yates's profile photo
Sanjana Adroit's profile photo
Charlene Lewis's profile photo
Thach Nguyen's profile photo
Stephen Christie's profile photo
Gabriela Popescu's profile photo
Luke Fitzsimmons's profile photo

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
This extraordinary property is located in the heart of Umbria, in the tiny village of Pila, just outside the city of Perugia. This part of Umbria is strategically located; it is close to the renowned ...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Work of Art of Historical Significance - Nestled in complete privacy, surrounded by lush bamboo landscaping is 'The House on Turtle Mountain' a perfect blend of traditional Japanese elegance...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elegance. Luxury. Ownership. Ocean Reef Islands is a world-class private island residential community and exclusive club where distinguished members will enjoy charming ocean and city views, lush land...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Villa La Mulata is a hidden sanctuary in the beautiful outskirts of Sosua a touristic town in Dominican Republic known for its popular snorkeling beach. The 2 story Villa with its many amenities and e...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Located on the world class Kezar Lake is the Garcelon Estate, facing an immense horizon filled by Mt. Washington. The Estate was built in 1908 by an entirely European staff of master craftsmen who des...
2
Add a comment...

Robert Hurwitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nestled in the most sought-after location on Montana's Flathead Lake, Shelter Island Estate encompasses over 50000 square feet in its entirety, with captivating views from every angle and direct w...
2
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
901 people
Have him in circles
487 people
Kevin Willingham's profile photo
Endre Barath, Jr.'s profile photo
Andrea “Andi” Yates's profile photo
Sanjana Adroit's profile photo
Charlene Lewis's profile photo
Thach Nguyen's profile photo
Stephen Christie's profile photo
Gabriela Popescu's profile photo
Luke Fitzsimmons's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Broker/Owner of Hurwitz James Co
Employment
  • Hurwitz James Co
    Owner, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Robet Hurwitz, Bob Hurwitz
Story
Tagline
Luxury Real Estate Worldwide
Introduction
Bob Hurwitz has been a real estate broker and consultant for over 25 years. He is president and founder of Hurwitz James Company, started in 1987 and specializing in the marketing and sale of multimillion dollar estates and luxury residential developments worldwide.

Bob is regularly featured on Extra, NBC Open House and Mansions and Millionaires as a top Realtor in Los Angeles dealing with high-profile properties and clients and often called upon in print and television interviews for his expertise in worldwide luxury property buying trends.

Bob's clients are diverse, ranging from entertainment personalities to foreign sellers and buyers from Asia, Canada, Latin America, India, Europe and the Middle East.

His worldwide listing inventory of trophy properties exceeds $900 million. Because of the nature of his clientele, which includes celebrities, Fortune 500 executives and foreign sellers and buyers, Bob understands the importance of interacting with all the parties' representatives.

  • Hurwitz James Company has multilingual translators on staff with extensive experience in consulting and negotiating with attorneys and business managers to assure a smooth transaction. 

Bob exerts extreme discretion in both the number and qualification of agents who work for Hurwitz James due to the nature and exclusivity of the type of properties and clients the company represents. www.HurwitzJamesCo.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Beverly Hills, CA 90210