Profile

Cover photo
Som Sikdar
Worked at Violin Memory
Lives in Bay area
38 followers|236,212 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Ankan Pramanick's profile photo
 
Beautiful!  Amazed at the quality of a smart-phone camera (I guess the photographer has something to do with it also).
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Water ski practice area for Santa Clara County Water Ski Club... a bit dry this year..
1
William Heffelfinger's profile photoSom Sikdar's profile photo
2 comments
 
We hope so!
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Flying whale...
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
A lazy day from the tower...
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Santa Banta jokes today came under the lens of the Supreme Court on Friday which agreed to hear a PIL seeking direction to ban websites displaying cracks on Sardars and projecting them in poor light.
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Awesome!
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bigfoot...near Bigfoot...
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Northbound to Helleyer park..
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shy tarantula!
1
Add a comment...

Som Sikdar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Daisy...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Bay area. Active. Dad.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bay area
Links
YouTube
Work
Employment
  • Violin Memory
    CTO, 2013 - 2014
  • GridIron Systems
    CTO, 2008 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
NorcalSailor, GridCTO
Som Sikdar's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
PDF24
plus.google.com

Free PDF Creator

America's Secret MiG Squadron: The Red Eagles of Project CONSTANT PEG - ...
books.google.com

books.google.com - As a Vietnam veteran and Phantom F-4 pilot, Colonel Gail Peck (call-sign 'EVIL') had been disappointed with the level of

Dog approved people food
www.cesarsway.com

By Nicole Pajer We try to keep our dogs on their canine diets but sometimes we just can’t resist slipping them an occasional human morsel. I

.click Landing Service
click.okgoogle.info

Public Text to display on this dot. I'm the collapsible content with a themed content block set to "b". Personal Notes (password protected).

.click Landing Service
click.okgoogle.info

Public Text to display on this dot. I'm the collapsible content with a themed content block set to "b". Personal Notes (password protected).

Example Domain
www.example.com

Example Domain. This domain is established to be used for illustrative examples in documents. You may use this domain in examples without pr

EWG's 2014 Shopper's Guide to Pesticides in Produce™
www.ewg.org

EWG's 2014 Shopper's Guide helps you make informed choices about the produce you buy. Check out our 'Dirty Dozen' and 'Clean 15' lists to sh

GPS 2 Bluetooth v.4
market.android.com

This small widget allows You turn your mobile phone to fully functional GPS receiver accessible via Bluetooth. You can use any desktop softw