Profile

Cover photo
Michael A. Buccilli
Attended George Washington Elementary
Lives in Eastlake, Ohio
1,874 followers|174,671 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Michael A. Buccilli

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have recently registered for this program and have learned quite a bit more about my current business endeavors that will help me even more.  I am looking forward to earning a bit of cash as well.  Come check it out and see what it can do for you.
1
Add a comment...

Michael A. Buccilli

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love our astounding Universe
 
A new image from the Hubble Space Telescope reveals a galaxy cluster so huge that it acts like a magnifying glass, warping and amplifying light from galaxies much farther away. http://oak.ctx.ly/r/wmqm
1
Add a comment...
1
Jane Neal's profile photo
 
Sounds Like Lots Of Fun 
Add a comment...

Michael A. Buccilli

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new Space Race to the Moon.
 
Teams of engineers are rushing to put a robotic spacecraft on the moon in the Google Lunar X Prize competition. This week, the Science Channel and Discovery Channel announced that they will cover the moon race.
Teams of engineers are rushing to put a robotic spacecraft on the moon in the Google Lunar X Prize competition. This week, the Science Channel and Discovery Channel announced that they will cover the moon race.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,874 people
John Kielec's profile photo
Sylwia Górska's profile photo
Rahul San's profile photo
WendyTony OCallaghan's profile photo

Michael A. Buccilli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
SENTIDO Oriental Dream Resort - Four swimming pools are spread out across the outdoor area." Manage by SUNRISE Resorts & Cruises

Located directly at the Red Sea with an extensive sandy beach, the elegant SENTIDO Resort offers you perfect atmosphere to enjoy an unforgettable holiday. Built in Nubian style the new SENTIDO Oriental Dream Resort is not only a must for beach and diving enthusiasts with its delightful architecture and excellent service. Those who immerge into the water on the beach will be amazed by the colourful spectacle. Only a few meters away, the hotel's own reef is rife with colourful fish just like in an aquarium.You are invited to enjoy your stay with all senses in an extraordinary fish restaurant directly on the beach not far from a small mangrove.

Frequent customers, who have visited the hotel eight times, are invited to plant their own tree by invitation of the Hotel Director.
1
Add a comment...

Michael A. Buccilli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Meltwater channels from the previous summer and terminus of Violingletscher (Violin Glacier) in Østgrønland (East Greenland) are seen in this image during an Operation IceBridge survey flight on April 5, 2014.

NASA’s Operation IceBridge images Earth's polar ice in unprecedented detail to better understand processes that connect the polar regions with the global climate system. IceBridge utilizes a highly specialized fleet of research aircraft and the most sophisticated suite of innovative science instruments ever assembled to characterize annual changes in thickness of sea ice, glaciers, and ice sheets. In addition, IceBridge collects critical data used to predict the response of earth’s polar ice to climate change and resulting sea-level rise. IceBridge also helps bridge the gap in polar observations between NASA's ICESat satellite missions.

Credit: NASA / Michael Studinger
#icebridge #nasa #ice #snow #greenland #earth #moon #operationicebridge #nasaice

1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,874 people
John Kielec's profile photo
Sylwia Górska's profile photo
Rahul San's profile photo
WendyTony OCallaghan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Investor, Modeling, Writer, Actor, voice-overs
Employment
  • Real Estate Investor, Modeling, Writer, Actor, voice-overs, present
  • Sherwood Metal Products (TRW),
  • Libra Industries
  • Trion Technologies
  • Cleveland Today (Fax Newsletter)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eastlake, Ohio
Previously
Eastlake, Ohio - Fort Bragg, NC - Willoughby Hills, Ohio - Eastlake, Ohio - Willowick, Ohio
Story
Introduction
I am a single dad and enjoy spending time with my son, other family members, and my friends.  I am a people-person and love being out and about; going to movies and to restaurants and just chatting away.

I have many personal and business ventures that I am undertaking and enjoy them all; I am a Real Estate investor, I love acting and have done some local info-mercials, and on-camera work.  I have done some local voice-overs on tv commercials.  I love writing poetry, song lyrics and am currently working on three novels; two non-fiction and one fiction.

Connect with me on one of my many blogs and websites and I will respond.  Let's share ideas and learn from one another.


Bragging rights
Dad of a wonderful son and a Cancer Survivor
Education
  • George Washington Elementary
  • Eastlake Junior High
  • Eastlake North High School
  • Lakeland Community College
  • Willoughby School Of Fine Arts
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Brent Weaver
Apps with Google+ Sign-in