Profile

Cover photo
carl h Bogaard
Attended tuley high
Lives in chicago
3 followers|43,470 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

carl h Bogaard

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
that was a lot of buzz

carl h Bogaard

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
There is no limit to what can be done with a camera and computer.

carl h Bogaard

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
He is right: The fact that the rich are getting richer and the poor are getting poorer backs him up.

carl h Bogaard

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
i have been singing all my life, 97 years. I only started singing in public about 20 years ago. When I was 89 I sang at a downtown restaurant and brought down the house.I feel i am not too old to learn how to sing better.  

carl h Bogaard

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
controlling the price of sugar should be eliminated.
Story
Introduction
born in chicago on dec.28 1917. grew up around chicago & ashland aves.  Draduated from tuley in 1936. married anne rozanski in 1937.  had two children, carole &david.  now have 9 greatgrandchildren. still  playing tennis and enjoying life.     
Education
  • tuley high
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
bogie
Work
Occupation
retired enjoying life
Employment
  • retired enjoying life, present
  • stewart-warner corp.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
chicago
Previously
chicago