Profile

Cover photo
Brent Sibley
Works at Sibley Law
Attended UM Law
124 followers|11,163 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Brent Sibley

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Well today is the day Broward and Uber cease working together. How will this all pan out? We shall see. Here's a recent Twitter update 
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Brent Sibley

G+ General Help  - 
 
i need to reclaim ownership of my law firm business page.  the webmaster who created it cannot help me. what can i do??  this is the link to my google business profile page. https://plus.google.com/104430375192928003477/about 
Miami Personal Injury Attorney who also does all Lawyer Miami type cases like:Miami Personal Injury Civil Law,Auto Accident,Miami Attorney,Miami Lawyer,Miami Law,411pain suffering, who can I sue?
1
2
John Elstone's profile photoBrent Sibley's profile photo
2 comments
 
thanks i did that for a second time i hope they will contact me soon!  much appreciated John 
Add a comment...

Brent Sibley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Omg can't wait to see him at Basel castle. 

Brent Sibley

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brother Jimmys coming to Mary Brickell village......

The new Yorkers are telling me good things about this place
1
Brent Sibley's profile photoMichael Furdock's profile photo
4 comments
 
its not the healthiest of choices lol
Add a comment...

Brent Sibley

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW. 13 hours of British Open Coverage AND live coverage of the WSOP main event (for the first year ever). THis is gonna be an epic few days of "slow sports"
1
mike vitiello's profile photoBrent Sibley's profile photo
2 comments
 
espn2 is like a 30 min delay and espn3 (online) is only a few minutes. they show the hole cards after the hand is over if there was a flop.
Add a comment...
In his circles
76 people
Have him in circles
124 people
Juan Walker's profile photo
naheem skull beaker's profile photo
SpongeBob cart.'s profile photo
Guigo Simoes's profile photo
Mansen James's profile photo
Adam Fox's profile photo
GianDominic Vitiello's profile photo
KALYANI KR PATTAZHY's profile photo
Matt Blaxberg's profile photo

Brent Sibley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
gary!!!! im a lawyer and i submitted a video question about a month ago (and yes its about how to market my law firm) , time to answer my question plz

Brent Sibley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
James Clear emails -hes great and the writing is super clear and concise.

Brent Sibley

Shared publicly  - 
 
so who still uses G+ ? anyone?
1
Anna Basulto's profile photo
 
I'm waiting for it to take off 😩
Add a comment...

Brent Sibley

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
sorry for filming it vertically. 

Brent Sibley

Shared publicly  - 
 
is the the new google mobile OS really going to be called Ice Cream Sandwich????? if so that's hilarious.
1
Edward Gilmore's profile photoBrent Sibley's profile photoALEXANDER MIJARES's profile photo
3 comments
 
HAHAH
Add a comment...

Brent Sibley

Shared publicly  - 
 
uh-oh, Google is killing it folks. The new email UI is slick, and the "unread messages" on top is AWESOME.
1
Brent Sibley's profile photo
 
ok i like the +1, but how about responding to one of my 47 texts, did you know I sent 47 texts?
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
76 people
Have him in circles
124 people
Juan Walker's profile photo
naheem skull beaker's profile photo
SpongeBob cart.'s profile photo
Guigo Simoes's profile photo
Mansen James's profile photo
Adam Fox's profile photo
GianDominic Vitiello's profile photo
KALYANI KR PATTAZHY's profile photo
Matt Blaxberg's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Lawyer & Entreprenuer
Employment
  • Sibley Law
    Founder, 2010 - present
  • Breier Seif Silverman
    2006 - 2008
    Tax/Corporate Law Clerk
  • Mallah Furman
    2004 - 2006
    Tax/CPA Clerk
  • Alan Goldfarb, PA
    Attorney, 2008 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Farrar
Story
Tagline
dont believe me? just watch
Introduction
Renassaince Lawyer.  

Bragging rights
played the Old Course. Cashed in a WSOP event. Built a law firm before I turned 30.
Education
  • UM Law
  • UM Business
  • UPenn Economics
Links
Contributor to