Profile

Cover photo
Farid Ahmed
Works at The Campus Mirror
Attends Dhaka College
403 followers|104,801 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Ali Ahammad's profile photo
 
This guy is a liar....they r the guys who are the miscreants to call for strike and they truly create violence and even set fire on the buss which cause a simple person burned alive

jamaat e islam is the most hatred group in Bangladesh 
Add a comment...

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
ইসলামী ব্যাংক বাংলাদেশ লিমিটেডের এঙ&ধসঢ়;িিকউটিভ কমিটির সাবেক চেয়ারম্যান মমিনুল ইসলাম পাটওয়ারী বলেছেন, মুসলমান হিসেবে আমাদের সংস্কৃতির মূল ভিত্তি তাওহীদ, ...
1
Add a comment...

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
মিশরের ক্ষমতাচ্যুত প্রেসিডেন্ট হোসনি মোবারক ‘ক্লিনিক্যালি ডেড’ বলে জানিয়েছে আন্তর্জাতিক সংবাদ মাধ্যমগুলো।
1
Add a comment...

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
ঢাকা, ১৭ জুন: একাত্তরে স্বাধীনতা যুদ্ধের সময় সংঘটিত মানবতাবিরোধী অপরাধের বিচারে গঠিত আন্তর্জাতিক অপরাধ ট্রাইব্যুনালের দেয়া নির্দেশের এক ঘন্টারও কম সময়ের মধ্যে রোববার বিকেল পৌনে চারটায় বাংলাদেশ জা...
1
Add a comment...

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
কায়রো, ১৫ জুন: শনিবার এবং রোববার মিশরে যে ঐতিহাসিক রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে ভোট গ্রহণ হবে, সেটা গত বছরের গণঅভ্যুত্থানের মাধ্যমে গণতন্ত্রে উত্তরনের চূড়ান্ত অধ্যায় হবার কথা। কিন্তু, তার বদলে দ...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
556 people
Have him in circles
403 people
Mohd Asjad's profile photo
Mahaboob Soheil's profile photo
islamia islam (mahmuda)'s profile photo
Md. Al mamun's profile photo
Tonmoy das's profile photo
Masud Alam's profile photo
Sagir Mostafa's profile photo
oduy chowdhury's profile photo
Anichur Rahman Anich's profile photo

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
মতলব উত্তর উপজেলার জেলেদের চরম দুর্দিন চলছে| জাটকা নিধন রোধে মতলব উত্তর উপজেলার ষাটনল থেকে লক্ষীপুরের চর আলেকজান্ডার পর্যন্ত ১০০ কিলোমিটার মেঘনা নদী এলাকায় ...
1
Add a comment...

Farid Ahmed

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Bangladesh is coming under increasing international pressure to open its border to Rohingya, but has so far refused to do so.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
556 people
Have him in circles
403 people
Mohd Asjad's profile photo
Mahaboob Soheil's profile photo
islamia islam (mahmuda)'s profile photo
Md. Al mamun's profile photo
Tonmoy das's profile photo
Masud Alam's profile photo
Sagir Mostafa's profile photo
oduy chowdhury's profile photo
Anichur Rahman Anich's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Journalism
Employment
  • The Campus Mirror
    Executive Editor, 2011 - present
  • Private University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 1, 1987
Other names
Farid Ahmed Munna
Story
Tagline
I want to live simple. I love my country. I wish to implement Vision 2021 in our Country...
Introduction
I belief a man can achieve his goal
Education
  • Dhaka College
    Geography & Environment, present
  • Karaitali High school
  • Al Amin Academy School & College