Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Cathie Miller
Works at Wheaton Industries
Attended University of Michigan
Lived in Millville, NJ
340 followers|39,167 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Cathie Miller

Shared publicly  - 
 
ABRF 2014, 25th anniversary year!
1
In her circles
1,902 people
Have her in circles
340 people
Sean Tubbs's profile photo
Neha Gupta's profile photo
Neuroscience News's profile photo
CryoFeed's profile photo
Robert Hoehndorf's profile photo
SONIX SCIENTIST's profile photo
David Quan's profile photo
Sindhu rani's profile photo
Jan Dabrowski's profile photo
People
In her circles
1,902 people
Have her in circles
340 people
Sean Tubbs's profile photo
Neha Gupta's profile photo
Neuroscience News's profile photo
CryoFeed's profile photo
Robert Hoehndorf's profile photo
SONIX SCIENTIST's profile photo
David Quan's profile photo
Sindhu rani's profile photo
Jan Dabrowski's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Enabler
Employment
  • Wheaton Industries
    Global Product Manager, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Millville, NJ
Contact Information
Work
Phone
800-225-1437
Story
Introduction

Dr. Miller is the voice behind the The WHEATON CryoFeed (www.cryofeed.com), a place where you can come to find the latest biobank related news and technical tips for topics like sample containment, management (tracking, batching and storing), and processing.

We built the WHEATON CryoFeed just for you. Over the course of each week, our technical experts receive hundreds of questions from you about sample containment-related issues like material compatibility.

Along with news items such as regulatory updates, the CryoFeed will feature answers to many of these technical questions.

If you find the WHEATON CryoFeed to be useful we’d certainly appreciate you spreading the good word.
 
Postings will be crossed to our cryofeed google page as well.

Thanks!


Bragging rights
We can stand the pressure!
Education
  • University of Michigan
    Biology
  • University of Louisville
    Microbiology and Immunology
  • University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine
    Virology/Cancer Therapeutics
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
CryoELITE, Cryules, Wheaton, KeepIt-81, KeepIt-100