Profile

Cover photo
Tanner Johnson
Attends Concept Design Academy
Lived in Burbank, CA
148 followers|72,644 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dy-no-mite! Dy-no-mite! #BlackDynamite
3
Ben Applegate's profile photoKyle Stephenson's profile photo
2 comments
 
So sweet
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scooby Doo Mystery Incorporated/True Detective mash-up
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Red X
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jakuzure from Kill La Kill
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
The kid from Homeland should play Eli Manning in the made for TV movie of Eli Manning's life.
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I Animated a spin kick this evening.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
148 people
mike warner's profile photo
Joel Taylor's profile photo
Josh Huber's profile photo
Camille Erickson's profile photo
Jesse Rodriguez's profile photo
Jason Zurek's profile photo
Sherm Cohen's profile photo
Kimberly Taylor's profile photo
aaaokaymc's profile photo

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Thomas Perkins challenged me to redesign Amalgam Universe's Darkclaw. Here's the result.
3
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy 75th Batman!
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wolverine
1
Tanner Johnson's profile photoAaron Campbell's profile photo
3 comments
 
the bombardment doesn't bother me. Im happy to see someone using google+. Was talking with Matt about how Facebook has become an endless stream of "you'll never guess what happens next..." videos. I'm pretty sure we are unique that we use multiple platforms. The stats show most people still just use Facebook. 
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gamagori from Kill La Kill
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

Shared publicly  - 
 
#WizardingWednesday Doodle of Fluffy the guard dog. Trying to use markers more. It's tough.
1
Add a comment...

Tanner Johnson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This is, sincerely, the Greatest Comic Book store on earth.
People
Have him in circles
148 people
mike warner's profile photo
Joel Taylor's profile photo
Josh Huber's profile photo
Camille Erickson's profile photo
Jesse Rodriguez's profile photo
Jason Zurek's profile photo
Sherm Cohen's profile photo
Kimberly Taylor's profile photo
aaaokaymc's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Storyboard Artist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Burbank, CA - Pasadena, CA - Crestline, CA - Provo, UT - La Romana, Dominican Republic - Monte Plata, Dominican Republic - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Links
Story
Tagline
Scoundrel, Rogue, Brigand, and All-Around nice guy.
Bragging rights
Married, Speak Spanish, I draw pretty okay,
Education
  • Concept Design Academy
    Night Classes, present
  • Burbank High School
    1997 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tanner Gregson