Profile

Cover photo
Billy Boyd
Works at Weber Group
Attended University of Kentucky
Lives in 40065
197 followers|24,811 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

In his circles
176 people
Have him in circles
197 people
Jaime Lynne's profile photo
Aaron Champion's profile photo
ANT'JUAN AVRI (AVRI APOCALYPSE)'s profile photo
Kerry Blanton's profile photo
Tracy Kessler (West)'s profile photo
Drew Hinson's profile photo
Fat Guy Animation's profile photo
Bob Eager's profile photo
Robert Jansen's profile photo

Billy hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
176 people
Have him in circles
197 people
Jaime Lynne's profile photo
Aaron Champion's profile photo
ANT'JUAN AVRI (AVRI APOCALYPSE)'s profile photo
Kerry Blanton's profile photo
Tracy Kessler (West)'s profile photo
Drew Hinson's profile photo
Fat Guy Animation's profile photo
Bob Eager's profile photo
Robert Jansen's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Architecture
Skills
Architecture, Graphic Design, Video Production, Product Design
Employment
  • Weber Group
    Project Designer, 2013 - present
    Produce Architectural Drawings, Prototyping, Graphic Design, Concept Design, 3D Design, 3D Manufacturing
  • IdeaSource
    Architecture/Graphics, 2012 - 2013
    Architectural: Produce Design Documents, Conduct Site Surveys, Work with Clients. Graphics: Run Sign Shop; design/produce interior decor for restaurants. Product Design. Graphic Design for Web and Print; graphics for 3rd-party use in production. Trained employees in use of software, sign production, output standards Various: Delivery, Installation, IT, Warehouse
  • Media Merchant
    Creative, 2009 - 2011
    Developed creative media and copy for TV Commercials, Print, Billboards, Radio, and Web. Developed marketing strategies, media plans, and media purchasing. Gave speeches, dealt with clients and media outlets, ran off reps, fixed the computers, built a sound studio.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
40065
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
I'm married to the beautiful/wonderful Angela Boyd (nee Hayden), and I work in Louisville doing architecture.
Bragging rights
Wrote and directed Steampunk and Breakfast Impossible.
Education
  • University of Kentucky
    Architecture, 2000 - 2011
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gieram, Biscuits, Biblets, Captain Casual, the Saucer Prophet
These guys helped me out of a jam; they listened and were extremely professional. Got my computer back in working order and for a fair price.
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map