Profile

Cover photo
Anthony Hopper
Works at UNCLE TONY'S INFORMATION BOOTH
Attended MANUAL ARTS SR HIGH
Lived in DALLAS, TEXAS
22 followers|59,203 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
1
Anthony Hopper's profile photo
 
I saw Mile in concert in 1985 at the PLAYBOY JAZZ FESTIVAL at the Hollywood Bowl.
Add a comment...

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
 
Delmas Park Apartments in San Jose, CA - Apartments For Rent - Delmas Park provides 123 studio, one and two bedroom apartment homes that are comfortable and well planned. There are extensive amenities...
1
Add a comment...

Anthony Hopper

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
FALL 2012 SSD-SSI-CA
Introduction
Anthony (Tony) Quinn Hopper, born in East L.A.;1951 on a early Tuesday morning at 2:34 AM in County General hospital in Los Angeles, Ca.;parents Ruth and Roy Hopper;I was number 3, they had a son and daughter waiting for their new brother.
Bragging rights
movie extra, TV comedy dancer, Radio host, Newspaper writer, Concert MC.........ects.
Education
  • MANUAL ARTS SR HIGH
    GENERAL STUDIES, 1967 - 1970
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
PoloBigT
Work
Occupation
FRONT DESK CLERK (INFORMATION BOOTH)
Employment
  • UNCLE TONY'S INFORMATION BOOTH
    VOLUNTEER, 1973 - present
  • LOS ANGELES COUNTY M.T.A.
    TRANSIT BUS OPERATOR, 1994 - 2007
  • P.S.A.S.
    WHEELCHAIR ATTENDANT, 1991 - 1994
  • MATURE TEMPS
    SR ACCOUNTING CLERK, 1976 - 1991
  • Bank of America -DALLAS,TX
    ITEM PROCESSING CLERK, 1980 - 1983
  • LAUSD- MANUAL ARTS HIGH
    VOLUNTEER- CASHIER, 1967 - 1970
  • K C R W 89.9 FM (NPR)
    VOLUNTEER RADIO HOST, 1973 - 1975
  • SHANKLIN'S FASHION, INC.
    STUDENT INTERN - CASHIER, 1967 - 1973
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
DALLAS, TEXAS