Profile

Cover photo
Upper Cape
Worked at Upper Cape Realty Corp.
Lives in Buzzards Bay
134 followers
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fishing in the backyard, canoeing, kayaking ... all the fun you want right in your own backyard. NO FEE condo living ... can't beat the deal on this detached Condo; no work to do, just "living"
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just look at the mature landscaping that surrounds this PARKWOOD BEACH beauty ... and it has a fireplace to cozy up to on the cool fall nights. Call now to make this one yours! 
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
great location for a business! call now and put your business here!
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Instant equity! cha-ching! Huge 6 bedroom Colonial ... Call today on this one!
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
#openhouse  Saturday, August 1, 215 frm 10-1 pm; 168 Hathaway Street, Wareham - pictures say a 1000 words and that wouldn't be enough for this beauty!  Be sure to stop by the open house to see this gorgeous waterfront home for yourself - you'll enjoy living here! #wareham  +Upper Cape Realty - Wareham Office 
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
#wareham  this is a very cute home in a desirable location - close to all that the Cape has to offer without going over the bridge - one level living!!!
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
134 people
Michael Collins's profile photo
Zach Sass's profile photo
Patrick Campbell's profile photo
prem anand's profile photo
Nadine Lafontaine's profile photo
ираида топелина's profile photo
Ирина Яровая's profile photo
Mike Weinmann's profile photo
Arash Pazooki's profile photo

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
2 DOCKS, 2 SHEDS, 2 DECKS and a whole lot more! WATERFRONT home with its own sandy beach too! Wow! Central air for the summer a plus a pellet stove for add warmth this coming winter ... say yes !
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Be first to see this one! Just listed and priced to sell quickly.  Call today to schedule your showing before the open house frenzy!
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Illumination Night - Onset is hosting! It's a fun family event ... and don't miss out on the Chalk festival that takes place earlier ~ mark your calendar for August 22
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
#wareham  If you are looking for one floor living, here it is! lots to like about this Ranch, call today to schedule your showing! #ownittoday  #realestate #uppercaperealty  +Upper Cape Realty - Wareham Office 
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open House Saturday from 11-1; mark your calendar and be sure to see this beauty! Lots of space; updated and ready for new owners! Come on by
1
Add a comment...

Upper Cape

Shared publicly  - 
 
Open House this Sunday 7-26-15 from 12-2; first showing for this renovated home. Sparkle & shines! Come on by and bring your checkbook ... call this one yours! #openhouse   #uppercaperealty  #realestate #homeforsale  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
134 people
Michael Collins's profile photo
Zach Sass's profile photo
Patrick Campbell's profile photo
prem anand's profile photo
Nadine Lafontaine's profile photo
ираида топелина's profile photo
Ирина Яровая's profile photo
Mike Weinmann's profile photo
Arash Pazooki's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate
Skills
Selling, Renting, Leasing - Residential, Commercial
Employment
  • Upper Cape Realty Corp.
    Real Estate
    Upper Cape Realty was established over 50 years ago and brings to the table over 50 years of real estate and closing experience. We recognize the quality of life Cape Cod has to offer and are dedicated to maintaining the highest level of integrity and professionalism, which our community deserves. It's a lifestyle we love, and it sells!
Basic Information
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Upper Cape Realty; Upper Cape and Vineyard Realty; Cape and Islands Realty, UCRealty, Upper Cape
Story
Tagline
"Living Is Great On The Cape and Islands" 508-759-2121; 508-693-5379; 508-295-3330
Introduction
Upper Cape Realty has been offering real estate and real estate services on Cape Cod and Islands to Sellers and Buyers for over 50 years. We are open 7 days a week to better serve our customers - Call us first for all your real estate needs: buying, selling or renting. www.uppercaperealty.com or email us at info@uppercaperealty.com
Bragging rights
Upper Cape and Vineyard Realty - We are your connection on Martha's Vineyard www.uppercapeandvineyard.com; we are located in Vineyard Haven across from The Black Dog (over 25 years). Email us at uppercape@comcast.net
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Buzzards Bay
Contact Information
Home
Phone
508-759-2121, 508-759-2121
Email
Fax
508-759-9850
Address
3220 Cranberry Highway, PO Box 270, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Work
Phone
508-759-2121, 508-759-4727, 508-295-3330
Email
Fax
508-759-9850
Address
3220 Cranberry Highway, PO Box 270, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532