Profile

Cover photo
Jack Feuer
Works at Digital Marketing Works, LLC
Attended Duke University
Lived in Chappaqua, New York
37 followers|6,798 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

In his circles
11 people
Have him in circles
37 people
erik zamkoff's profile photo
Jill O'Brien's profile photo
Chris Thornton's profile photo

Jack hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
11 people
Have him in circles
37 people
erik zamkoff's profile photo
Jill O'Brien's profile photo
Chris Thornton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
President & Founder
Employment
  • Digital Marketing Works, LLC
    President & Founder, 2003 - present
  • Lotus/IBM, NetMarket.com, Flooz.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Previously
Chappaqua, New York - Durham, NC - New York, NY - Cambridge, MA
Story
Introduction
A seasoned marketing professional with a wide range of business-building expertise, Jack brings over 20 years of business experience to Digital Marketing Works, LLC (DMW). Founded in 2003, DMW is an interactive agency and consultancy that provides practical strategic and tactical advice on how to maximize client profits through digital channels. 

DMW is the digital marketing and e-commerce advisor to Blackstone Real Estate Advisors, an affiliate of The Blackstone Group and the owner of numerous hotel companies including Hilton Worldwide, La Quinta Inns & Suites, CenterParcs UK, Boca Raton Resort & Club, The Boulders Resort & Spa, El Conquistador Resort and South Seas Island Resort. Other notable clients include the the Extended StayAmerica and Homestead Suites hotel chains, Deutsche Bank and The Related Companies.
Education
  • Duke University
    Economics, 1984 - 1988
  • Harvard Business School
    MBA, 1996 - 1998
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jack J. Feuer, Jack Jeffrey Feuer