Profile

Cover photo
Carlos Rodolfo Rivera Gonzalez (foforivera)
Works at Cibermania
Attended Cultural Universitario
Lived in Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua
380 followers|402,997 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Carlos Rodolfo Rivera Gonzalez (foforivera)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I've never given a thought of searching the internet for this, as I thought it was something isolated or related to some kind of mental issue given the fact that I almost drowned once and I thought it could have been that which triggered it.

I been seeing that you might get nausea which if I try to stimulate it consciously, I get and it f***ng sucks, when I shave or dry my face with a towel I usually get the hics but like I read it before its good to find more people out there.

I read an article saying that its a mental nerve of some sort, any explanation found yet?
 
No hay nada de info pero me interesa
 ·  Translate
Te regalamos Whatsapp ilimitado durante un año si haces una recarga todos los meses.
1
Add a comment...
 
 
24 Amazing Travel Hacks That Will Make Traveling a Breeze !
Check here >>  http://bit.ly/24TravelHackz
1
Add a comment...
 
"The Right Way To Drink Tequila" http://feedly.com/e/7X0UeqOy
1
1
Raphael Moriel's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
nice shit here
1
1
Raphael Moriel's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
380 people
Fernando Saenz's profile photo
karen acosta gonzalez's profile photo
Eric Karim Martinez's profile photo
samuel hernandez's profile photo
Rob Sullivan's profile photo
Javier Mendoza's profile photo
Тимофей Тресков's profile photo
Lizzy Mer's profile photo
ENGİN KOLAY's profile photo
 
Am I the only one who lost their progress when you restoring the phone. I can see my medals in "play center" but the game itself is starting all over. Its sad because I've already spent some money on this game only to lose it due to a hardware problem. #snk #msd #help
1
Add a comment...

Carlos Rodolfo Rivera Gonzalez (foforivera)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Deberías de decir como todo lo de Facebook.

"Si le das like, se me quita el cáncer y si te suscribes también."

Se te quiere, flaco.
 ·  Translate
 
 
Make MacGyver proud. Learn how to make a paperclip lock pick that works: http://itstac.tc/1mrRF24
2
Add a comment...
 
NEED IT
 
The Wind Rises review: a Miyazaki masterpiece

The name Hayao Miyazaki is to many synonymous with that of the Japanese animation house he co-founded in the 1980s, Studio Ghibli. At 73 years old, his latest work -- The Wind Rises (Kaze Tachinu in Japan) -- is also to be his last.

Ahead of its May release via Studio Canal in the UK, I was a little nervous entering the screening room to see the picture. I'm a long-time Ghibli admirer and fan, but I'm in the camp that favours its marriage of fantasy and mysticism (My Neighbor Totoro, Howl's Moving Castle) over its explorations of real life (Grave of the Fireflies). I had heard The Wind Rises sat somewhere in the middle. I'd heard it has subtle political messages. I didn't know what to expect.

My nervousness was largely unfounded. Miyazaki's final work is a beautiful masterpiece; in creative direction, in storytelling, in emotion, The Wind Rises succeeds.

Read more: http://www.wired.co.uk/news/archive/2014-03/18/the-wind-rises-review
1
Add a comment...
 
Ay raza.
No, no me refiero de aquel caso de Pete Wentz. Hablo de la idea de subirse a la fama de el ya extinto Flappy Bird. Resulta que se les metió la idea a estos carnales de sacar su propia versión de es...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
380 people
Fernando Saenz's profile photo
karen acosta gonzalez's profile photo
Eric Karim Martinez's profile photo
samuel hernandez's profile photo
Rob Sullivan's profile photo
Javier Mendoza's profile photo
Тимофей Тресков's profile photo
Lizzy Mer's profile photo
ENGİN KOLAY's profile photo
Work
Occupation
TV Host
Employment
  • Cibermania
    TV Host, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua - Casa Grande, Arizona - El Paso, Texas
Story
Tagline
A lot of me is on the web... like this
Education
  • Cultural Universitario
    IT
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
foforivera, fofos, fofo
toman el dolar muy bien comparado a otras gasolineras
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Great quiet apartments
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map