Profile

Cover photo
Martin Tennant
Works at Unemployed Music Producer
Attends University of Liverpool
1,055 followers|23,696 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Martin Tennant

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a pretty awesome way to waste a day. 

Procedurally generate cities with Python based on population density maps and visualise 3D via Blender-3D. Where's my day gone?

Dependencies:

numpy
scipy
matplotlib
Blender 2.69

Enjoy
Procedural City Generation in Python - Documentation¶. _images/currentstate.png. Welcome to procedural_city_generation's documentation! In this page we will give an overview of all the things you need to know to get started with this project.
1

Martin Tennant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lazy Sunday's are awesome!
1

Martin Tennant

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm back! Did I miss anything?
1

Martin Tennant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dare Devil Darren takes the sour milk challenge!
1

Martin Tennant

Shared publicly  - 
 
So here I am, back again after deleting my account. Where did my followers go? I have so much to tell them...
1
Story
Introduction
Hello World! I am a nerd, I like breaking things, I like fixing things, I like hacking software and I like hacking hardware, I like finding ways out and ways in to things. I adore Open Source as a way of life; I am a huge believer in free and open speech, free knowledge and free beer!!!

I like good news, tech talk, new things, old things, weird things, scifi, books, making electronic music and anything cat related.

I have three cats who I worship and one whom I sadly miss, RIP Monster Cat. 

I don't do religion and try to steer clear of religious discussion, if caught discussing such things, please remind me to shut the f*ck up.

That's a little about me, I post things that catch my eye and interest me and I try to be respectful and won't post obscene or offensive material. Just stuff for LULZ.
..
.

Education
  • University of Liverpool
    Chemistry, present
Links
Work
Occupation
Hacker, Slacker, Music Experimentalist, Programmer, reformed-Hacktivist, and cat servant.
Employment
  • Unemployed Music Producer
    Beat maker, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
...That would be giving away a little too much don't you think ;)...