Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Verified name
Jonathan Goodman
Works at Halyard Consulting
Attended Ringling College of Art and Design
Lives in Jersey City, NJ
33 followers|6,102 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

 
My prediction for the #worldcup Algeria #DZA vs Russia #RUS match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/PWmTI1r2cdc
1
AndroMix's profile photo
 
argelia wins 123 viva l`argerie
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup #USA vs Germany #DEU match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/vOe8gsLy154
1
Add a comment...

Jonathan Goodman

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Clearly I am very disappointed in how this ultimately turned out.
1
Pero Perjaca's profile photo
 
hahaha
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Nigeria #NGA vs Argentina #ARG match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/dNop7FzgeG0
1
Ojie Olumese's profile photo
 
If you know soccer you would have know that Nigeria and Argentina match is always a close game 2-1.Usa 1994, 2002 1-0, 2010, 1-0. 2014. 3-2.. May be u just a four year soccer fan . Nigeria vs Argentina Match always end in 1 goal defeat of Nigeria . Argentina can't beat Nigeria 3-1 0r 4-1 ever in a competitive match . Expect in Friendly In Asian ,Argentina won 3-1. Nigeria won 4-1 in Nigeria in a friendly match. The time we won Argentina was in USA 1996 Olympic gold medal match 3-2 ..Argentina won us in 2005 U-20 World Cup final 2-1 Messi scored both with PK. And won us again in China Olympic gold match 1-0.
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Japan #JPN vs Colombia #COL match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/BLgd74oxS1E
1
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Costa Rica #CRC vs England #GBR match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/_ezCX666ExY
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
33 people
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Belgium #BEL vs Korea #KOR match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/Y7ZCMU_HRRk
1
Add a comment...
 
My SUPER EARLY prediction for the #worldcup #USA vs Germany #DEU match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/vOe8gsLy154

You'll Never Guess Who I Pick to WIN!!!
1
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Bosnia #BIH vs Iran #IRN match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/64UpuHO-puE
1
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Greece #GRC vs Ivory Coast #CIV match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/kHEJId76P5U
1
LEONIDAS's profile photo
 
Well done from Sparta
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Italy #ITA vs Uruguay #URY match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/A_gTguxomjs
1
Add a comment...
 
My prediction for the #worldcup Croatia #HRV vs Mexico #MEX match taking place today. #worldcup2014 http://youtu.be/8xVmIeS-t4s
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
33 people
Work
Occupation
Internet Marketing Entrepreneur
Employment
  • Halyard Consulting
    Entrepreneur, present
  • Suburban Propane
  • Earthweb
  • MicroWarehouse
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Jersey City, NJ
Previously
New City, NY - Hartsdale, NY - Stamford, CT - Queens, NY - Sarasota, FL
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
201-725-5268
Email
Address
3 Carpenter Court Jersey City NJ 07305
Work
Phone
800-641-9157
Email
Story
Introduction
Jonathan started his career at the dawn of the Internet age producing ecommerce websites for MicroWarehouse. During the dot com boom he built the ecommerce site for Earthweb and after the bust he managed the ecommerce site for Suburban Propane.

Jonathan currently owns Halyard Consulting, which was founded in 2007 when he recognized the difficulties small businesses had gaining top positions in the search engines. Since then his focus has been to improve the search rankings of businesses with geographically specific customers.

He earned a Master's Degree in Business Administration from Fairleigh Dickinson University, a Master’s Degree in Computer Graphics from the College of New Rochelle, and a Bachelor's Degree in Graphic Design from the Ringling College of Art and Design.
Education
  • Ringling College of Art and Design
  • College of New Rochelle
  • Fairleigh Dickinson University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 7
Other names
johnoed
This gym is poorly managed and maintained. The bathrooms are filthy and the staff is unfriendly. NYSC is generally the worst of the franchised gyms but this place is even at the bottom of that list. If you are thinking of joining the New York Sports Club in Bayonne I have one word for you. Don't!! Between Bayonne, Staten Island, and Jersey City there are just to many other options available. My advice...go somewhere else.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
A fun and delicious place for breakfast.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Olger Fallas Painting came in with an affordable quote. The workers were friendly and quiet during the project. Their clean up was spectacular and the speed in which they completed the job was perfect. I would definitely use them again and recommend them to everyone.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago