Profile

Cover photo
Lefrenk Francisco
Worked at Deep Different
Lived in A Coruña
626 followers|59,554 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 

Nice contest! and easy.... only name+email. :)
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great remixes of my track ¨The Eye¨ by Roland M. Dill & LKS.

LINK: http://www.beatport.com/release/the-eye-remixes/1284950
send us your demo to :http://soundcloud.com/sinnmusik/dropbox/profile follow us :https://www.facebook.com/Sinnmusik
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Out now!! New ep of Techno, exclusive Beatport.
Buy it and support me. Thanks.
follow us on soundcloud https://soundcloud.com/sinnmusik
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
New release ¨Lefrenk - XIII¨ is out now in Beatport, Juno, iTunes, Bandcamp.... and other stores.
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Review of ¨XIII¨ by ¨This is Progressive¨.
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nuevo album para ¨Deep Different¨, exclusivo 1 mes en Bandcamp.
New album for ¨Deep Different¨, exclusive 1 month on Bandcamp.
 ·  Translate
3
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
626 people
Dean Sutton's profile photo
ERIC TYRELL's profile photo
Taito Tikaro's profile photo
DJ Asney's profile photo
Niccolò Bianchi's profile photo
Soundwall Mag's profile photo
robert's profile photo
Angel Gutierrez (AnGuTz)'s profile photo
Zero Splash's profile photo

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here some cuts of my Live Act in Bootshaus club, Cologne (Germany) (16-May-14) From Melodic Techno to Pure Techno. i will upload the full live act some day... :P LINK: https://soundcloud.com/lefrenk/some-cuts-lefrenk-live-bootshaus-club-16-5-14-cologne-germany
lefrenk
(Some Cuts) Lefrenk - Live Bootshaus Club (16-5-14) (Cologne, Germany)
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nueva lista de favoritos... / New chart of favorites...
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interview in ¨This is Progressive¨
1
Add a comment...

Lefrenk Francisco

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mixtape Series 002. Enjoy!!
Mixtape for May. Enjoy! I will start to do podcasts (I will try monthly if i have time) with the music that people send to my email, music that i buy, music that i like and some of my tracks. Here the first. I will post the podcasts in my soundcloud/mixcloud for free download. If you have a label or you are a artist and want to appear in the podcasts, you can send me your music to this email: lefrenkbooking@gmail.com Please not send to me music n...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
626 people
Dean Sutton's profile photo
ERIC TYRELL's profile photo
Taito Tikaro's profile photo
DJ Asney's profile photo
Niccolò Bianchi's profile photo
Soundwall Mag's profile photo
robert's profile photo
Angel Gutierrez (AnGuTz)'s profile photo
Zero Splash's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Entertainment
Employment
  • Deep Different
    Label Manager
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Imperfect Machines
Story
Tagline
Deep Different
Introduction
Born in A Coruña (Spain) the 28th of February 1984, Francisco aka Lefrenk, is passionate about electronic music in all its expressions and trends, expressing particular interest in minimal, house, techno and electro. In 1998, at a very early age, he began to break into the world of musical creation with a long background through multitude of software, which was transformed over time into an obsession to seek new experiences through sound controllers, something that is reflected in his compositions.
http://lefrenk.com
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
A Coruña