Profile

Cover photo
Thomas Foster
Attends Launceston Church Grammar School
Lives in Campbell Town, Tasmania
52 followers|6,433 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Thomas Foster

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Test drive the new ultra-fast Performance Cloud Servers w/SSD, 120 GB RAM & 40 Gbps network speeds. http://bit.ly/174GpW2 #perfcloud
1
Add a comment...
 
I won candy on the #googlebirthday doodle! Score: 120
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Foster

Shared publicly  - 
 
Modi: UPA has Downgraded India 
#modi   #india   #thepulp  
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
52 people
Jordan Smith's profile photo
James Demetrios's profile photo
Catalina Butnaru's profile photo
Julien Sornay's profile photo
Sherwin Paul Dimabuyu's profile photo
Pezhman Eradati's profile photo
Robin Jardine's profile photo
Mike Dittmer's profile photo
Jack Huesman's profile photo

Thomas Foster

Shared publicly  - 
 
righto....
 
Playing with nontraditional storytelling media.

In 2150, a young Duncan Marxwell streams his history class's final presentation on The Evolution of Man and Society to 24 million other students in his class, spread across two planets.

This is his powerpoint.
1
Add a comment...
 
Great post from +Balaji Viswanathan  on +The Pulp . #marsorbitermission   #india  
1
Add a comment...
 
I won candy on the #googlebirthday doodle! Score: 135
1
Add a comment...

Thomas Foster

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
 
39 die in Kenyan terrorist attack #nairobi   #kenya   #thepulp  
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
52 people
Jordan Smith's profile photo
James Demetrios's profile photo
Catalina Butnaru's profile photo
Julien Sornay's profile photo
Sherwin Paul Dimabuyu's profile photo
Pezhman Eradati's profile photo
Robin Jardine's profile photo
Mike Dittmer's profile photo
Jack Huesman's profile photo
Education
  • Launceston Church Grammar School
    2007 - present
  • Campbell Town District High School
    2001 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Thomas James Foster, thomasjamesfoster96, thomasjamesfoster
Story
Tagline
Amateur polymath.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Campbell Town, Tasmania
Thomas Foster's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Whatdoestheinternetthink.net
www.whatdoestheinternetthink.net

Ever wondered what the internet thinks about.. let's say.. Barack Obama? The Financial Crisis? Global Warming? Now you can search and get th

China Launches Moon Probe | The Pulp
thepulp.co

China has launched its first ever extraterrestrial lander, called 'Yutu' or 'Jade Rabbit', as part of it's Chang'e-3 lunar probe...

Programming Language Checklist
colinm.org

You appear to be advocating a new: [ ] functional [ ] imperative [ ] object-oriented [ ] procedural [ ] stack-based [ ] "multi-paradigm" [ ]

PICTURES: 40 Years of the Sydney Opera House | The Pulp
thepulp.co

The Jørn Utzon designed Sydney Opera House, one of the 20th Century's most iconic buildings, has turned forty years old today. ...

Introduction
gbwo2013.blogspot.com

Does the thought of using geospatial technologies do this to you? Well this blog is for you! Use the tabs along the top to navigate and chec

Modi: UPA has Downgraded India | The Pulp
thepulp.co

BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party) prime ministerial candidate Narendra Modi has lashed out at the UPA (United Progressive Alliance go...

39 Dead in Kenyan Shopping Mall Attack | The Pulp
thepulp.co

A Somalian Al Qaeda cell, Al Shabaab, have claimed responsibility for an attack on a Nairobi Westgate shopping mall that has so ...

Vote Compass
plus.google.com

Vote Compass is an interactive electoral literacy application developed by political scientists and run during election campaigns. It offers

Driving directions to 148 Browns Road, North Lilydale, Tasmania, Austral...
www.google.com

Find local businesses, view maps and get driving directions in Google Maps

Firefox OS Source Leaked!!!
davidwalsh.name

Mozilla's Firefox OS effort has been leaked to GitHub! Download it before Mozilla realizes their mistake!

Mark Zuckerberg's Letter to Investors: 'The Hacker Way' | Wired Business...
www.wired.com

"Facebook was not originally created to be a company. It was built to accomplish a social mission — to make the world more open and connecte

NUKEMAP
nuclearsecrecy.com

A Google Maps mash-up that calculates the effects of the detonation of a nuclear bomb.

38 - The World According to Ronald Reagan | Strange Maps | Big Think
bigthink.com

This parody map shows the world as Ronald Reagan (US president 1980-1988) might have imagined it. Even as parody, it indicates an interestin

5 - The 38 state Union | Strange Maps | Big Think
bigthink.com

In the 1970s, geography professor C. Etzel Pearcy proposed redrawing the borders of the US states, reducing them from 50 to 38.

8 - Re-drawing the map of the Middle East | Strange Maps | Big Think
bigthink.com

The Americans are sinking into a quagmire of their own making in Iraq, but still fantasise about re-drawing the map of the whole Middle East

Kenneth Appel
www.economist.com

Authoritative weekly newspaper focusing on international politics and business news and opinion.

FOX SPORTS AUSTRALIA
plus.google.com

Australia's Sports Leader

Indian Premier League | IPL
plus.google.com

IPL is where Talent Meets Opportunity

Dart
plus.google.com

Structured Apps for the Modern Web