Profile

Cover photo
Jim Gilliam
Works at NationBuilder
Lives in Los Angeles, CA
1,535 followers|4,824 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jim Gilliam

Shared publicly  - 
 
if you want g+ in your nation + me
The essential toolkit for a new generation of leaders and creators.
3
Bernard Tremblay's profile photo
 
greets
+Protension is my killer app (stealth mode) ... some symbiosis?
Add a comment...
In his circles
116 people
Have him in circles
1,535 people
Brad Marston's profile photo

Jim Gilliam

Shared publicly  - 
 
help! i need a chrome plugin that turns off the google notifications
2
Stacey G's profile photo
 
Click on the gear in upper right - uncheck all the notifications.
Add a comment...

Jim Gilliam

Shared publicly  - 
 
how long until liking on youtube is +1 ing?
1
Joey Basu's profile photoCenk Uygur's profile photoJason Barnett's profile photoBrett Banditelli's profile photo
4 comments
 
There are way too many YouTube views on Facebook for that to happen
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
116 people
Have him in circles
1,535 people
Brad Marston's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Founder/CEO, NationBuilder
Employment
  • NationBuilder
    founder and CEO, 2009 - present
  • Lycos
    engineer, 1998 - 2000
  • Business.com
    CTO, 2000 - 2001
  • Brave New Films
    co-founder, 2003 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James Gilliam
Story
Tagline
Founder/CEO, NationBuilder
Introduction
Jim Gilliam is the founder and CEO of NationBuilder, the world's first Community Organizing System. Previously he co-founded Robert Greenwald's Brave New Films, producing four documentaries and building a non-profit grassroots media powerhouse of a million members. His speech, The Internet is My Religion, has been viewed over 500,000 times and called "the best video on the internet."

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Los Angeles, CA