Profile

Cover photo
Dan Wallace
Works at Walk By Faith Music
Attended Liberty Union Highschool
Lives in Antioch
2,130 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dan Wallace

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feelin' great.
1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you would like to be apart of the Faith to Faith tour by letting us visit your church contact Nova Miller at novamillerwbf@gmail.com
1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace

Shared publicly  - 
 
“One hundred religious persons knit into a unity by careful organization do not constitute a church any more than eleven dead men make a football team.”
― A.W. Tozer
57 people liked it like

1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Boy Just Put Out His Mixtape! Download it Free!
1
Add a comment...

Dan Wallace

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thankful for another day! God is great! Hoping that He continue to build up the faith in me!
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Music Production/Engineering
Employment
  • Walk By Faith Music
    Music Production/Engineering, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Antioch
Previously
California - San Diego,San Francisco,Oahu
Story
Tagline
Bondslave Of Christ
Introduction

Dan Wallace was born in Oahu in 1980 and raised in the church. In his teens, he decided that church life wasn't for him. With thoughts of stardom in mind, he believed he could support himself without the help of God or family. Kicked out of high school for drug and alcohol abuse, he continued down a long path of destruction.

Ten years later Dan ended up homeless in San Francisco where doctors told him that if he continued to drink and do drugs he would soon die.

Faced with his own mortality, he looked up to the heavens, like Nebuchadnezzar, and acknowledged God as the ruler of heaven and earth. Through repentance and trust in Jesus Christ, God has done an amazing work in his life. There has been reconciliation in his relationships with his family and he is even blessed now with a beautiful, God fearing wife to be and a second chance at life. Dan has been placed into a life of ministry to bring Christ to the forefront of our culture through music and teaching.

Education
  • Liberty Union Highschool
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Daniel Wallace Lane