Profile

Cover photo
Tobias Langhoff
Works at University of Oslo
Attended University of Oslo
Lives in Oslo
377 followers|100,963 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Tobias Langhoff

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tobias Langhoff

Shared publicly  - 
 
Min første reklamefilmopptreden! Her er min andre: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cTX2PfD-ot0
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
377 people
Grete Noem's profile photo
Mathias Meisfjordskar's profile photo
Marita Holmeset-Varpe's profile photo
Frederik Rønnevig's profile photo
Øystein Soteland's profile photo
Daniel Leach's profile photo
Ingvar Bredholt Stensrud's profile photo
Mats Schjølberg's profile photo
Kristoffer Gressli's profile photo

Tobias Langhoff

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tobias Langhoff

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
377 people
Grete Noem's profile photo
Mathias Meisfjordskar's profile photo
Marita Holmeset-Varpe's profile photo
Frederik Rønnevig's profile photo
Øystein Soteland's profile photo
Daniel Leach's profile photo
Ingvar Bredholt Stensrud's profile photo
Mats Schjølberg's profile photo
Kristoffer Gressli's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Postmaster
Skills
System administration
Employment
  • University of Oslo
    Head engineer, 2010 - present
    Postmaster. Development of and support for the University of Oslo's e-mail and chat (XMPP) systems and the e-mail systems of Fronter, running e-mail services for approximately 500,000 users in total. Standardizing, coordinating, and organizing of the messaging services at the University of Oslo as member of the service group for messaging.
  • Bergsala AS
    Marketing assistant, 2005 - 2010
    Various promotional work for the Nintendo and Pokémon brands. Translation and proof reading for the official Norwegian edition of Club Nintendo Magazine. Webmaster and administration/moderation duties for the official Norwegian Nintendo and Pokémon websites and forums. Planning, organizing and judging several major events, such as Premier Tournament Organizer for the annual Pokémon TCG Norwegian Championships, and various Regional and City Championships in Norway (where I also often acted as Judge or Head Judge).
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oslo
Previously
Nesodden
Story
Introduction
Computer science student with a background in logic, programming, and computational linguistics.
Bragging rights
Survived Roskilde 2007
Education
  • University of Oslo
    Computer Science, 2006 - 2011
  • Nesodden videregående skole
    2003 - 2006
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
June 22, 1987
Other names
Vidarssønn, Spug
Apps with Google+ Sign-in