Profile

Cover photo
Dennis Smith
Lives in Newbury, Berkshire
3,144 followers|639,388 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
More memes than a YouTube new year video.
2
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
I Lolled. I wish I could stop laughing now. People in the gym are looking at me.
 
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

H/T Rome
2 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Apparently I'm a komodo dragon! "You have an appetite for life – as well as the ability to swallow an entire goat."
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beer might just take off, maybe overtake sales of mead. 
2
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
This IS the laziest cat ever.
 
Could this be the laziest cat ever ?
12 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
723 people
Have him in circles
3,144 people
Marcu Ioachim's profile photo
Morreen Horsfield's profile photo
KARLOX lennis's profile photo
Zero William's profile photo
gary skelly's profile photo
Samart Thukphanit's profile photo
rose marry's profile photo
zaibi mirza's profile photo
Mike Roberts's profile photo

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
A small an portable computer device that is open source and only under 10USD? Sounds like a winner for ham radio /P? https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/1598272670/chip-the-worlds-first-9-computer 

There's a portable case with touch screen kit too.
Next Thing Co. is raising funds for CHIP - The World's First Nine Dollar Computer on Kickstarter! Built for work, play, and everything in between! \(•◡•)/
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Not a film I enjoy.
3
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hilarious! 
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Cleanish inverters are hard to come by, and more expensive, however they are truly worth their weight in gold. 
4
Add a comment...

Dennis Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Who needs DST anyway. Leave it set. You don't need to live your life according to your watch, just go outside. If it's dark go back inside.
 
Nicht vergessen 
 ·  Translate
View original post
4
2
Craig Nicol's profile photoPeter Paulson's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
723 people
Have him in circles
3,144 people
Marcu Ioachim's profile photo
Morreen Horsfield's profile photo
KARLOX lennis's profile photo
Zero William's profile photo
gary skelly's profile photo
Samart Thukphanit's profile photo
rose marry's profile photo
zaibi mirza's profile photo
Mike Roberts's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
M1DLG
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Story
Tagline
M1DLG To hams everywhere.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Newbury, Berkshire