Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
David Dick
Works at Conco Companies
Attended Vatterott College
110 followers|9,811 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

David Dick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good times watching the cars from the street machine nationals
4
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
110 people
Ross Turney's profile photo
Sharon Shibas's profile photo
Nick Harper's profile photo
Dustun Flood's profile photo
James Rector's profile photo
David Dick's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
110 people
Ross Turney's profile photo
Sharon Shibas's profile photo
Nick Harper's profile photo
Dustun Flood's profile photo
James Rector's profile photo
David Dick's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Computer Tech
Employment
  • Conco Companies
    Computer Technician, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Triple D
Story
Tagline
IT technichian at Conco Companies
Bragging rights
Comptia A+ certified in computers
Education
  • Vatterott College
    Computer Technology
David Dick's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
iLoveHandles 'Trunk' Lightning Cable Doubles As Flexible Stand For iPhon...
www.redmondpie.com

Keeping our smartphones charged up for when we need them most is something we're always considering, subconsciously or otherwise. As such, t

Apple Reportedly Adding High-Speed 802.11ac Wireless Networking To 2013 ...
techcrunch.com

Apple is planning to give the 802.11ac wireless networking standard a big boost in 2013, according to a new report from TheNextWeb. Sources

Where to hang out at Google+, list of hangouts at Google+
gphangouts.com

List of the latest hangouts at Google+ (Google Plus). Visit them, or announce and schedule your own hangout.

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Schedule, Results & Tickets on
www.nascar.com

The 2011 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Schedule on NASCAR.COM includes race times, practice times, results, tickets, TV broadcast information, an

iPhone 4S Insurance | SquareTrade iPhone Warranty | SquareTrade Warranti...
www.squaretrade.com

Accidents happen! Protect your iPhone with a SquareTrade warranty. Just $99 for 2 years. Don’t put it off and regret it later. Recommend by

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

Shopping Buddy (by Google) - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

A shopping tool to display the merchant rating, reviews and discounts for the websites you browse.

Six-race suspension of Knaus, Malec overturned - Mar 20, 2012 - NASCAR.COM
www.nascar.com

The six-week suspension and points deduction given to Chad Knaus and the No. 48 team have been rescinded by chief appallate officer John Mid

The new iPad (iPad 3) Barely There - Smart Cover compatible- Slim Case b...
www.case-mate.com

The ultra-slim Barely There new iPad (iPad 3) case seamlessly fits for a case that's truly genius.

An Extensive List of Things You Can Say to Siri
www.iphoneanswers.net

An Extensive List of Things You Can Say to Siri. October 6, 2011. Apple News. Tweet. TUAW publishes an extensive list of phrases that the ne

The Ultra-slim Tuxedo case for the new iPad, iPad 3 | Case-mate
www.case-mate.com

Attach the new iPad Tuxedo case to the cover with the built-in and reusable Magic Tape. The slim iPad cover also doubles as a stand.

Coldplay - Viva la Vida (Live) @ Apple Steve Jobs Memorial
www.youtube.com

Coldplay performed at Apple's memorial for Steve Jobs in Cupertino, CA on October 19, 2011.

Hover - domain name and email management made simple
www.hover.com

'Hover' logo. We're here to help. Please email or call 1-866-731-6556. Webmail; Renew; Get Help; Shopping Cart; About; Sign In.

YouTube - 'LockGestures' Launch Apps, Change Brightness & mo...
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

MacMost Now 813: Disable Java In Your Browser
macmost.com

MacMost: Get the Most From Your Mac, iPhone, iPad, iPod, and Apple TV. Video Tutorials, News and Insights for Apple Users. Videos News Rumor

The Hangout Show
plus.google.com

The #1 Online Hangout Variety Show - Public Google+ Hangout 18+

Bentley concept integrates two iPads, one Mac mini, and an iPod touch ...
9to5mac.com

Jordan Kahn iOS Devices 92438no commentshttp%3A%2F%2F9to5mac.com%2F2011%2F09%2F13%2Fbentley-concept-integrates-two-ipads-one-mac-mini-and-an

The New iPhone Will Be In 3 Different Capacities - Redsn0w, Redsnow Jail...
www.redsn0w.us

The New iPhone Will Be In 3 Different Capacities. Friday, September 30, 2011. Here is another relating (questions and news) come one by one

Apple's education event: What to expect (live blog 7 a.m. PT)
news.cnet.com

CNET rounds up what to expected from Apple at its education-themed event on Thursday. Here's a hint: no new iPad. For more, read on. Read th

Fifteen Tips And Tricks For Mac OS X Mountain Lion - CBS Miami
miami.cbslocal.com

Whether you have been using Apple's latest operating system for the Mac, OS X Mountain Lion, for a while now, or you are just installing it,