Profile

Cover photo
Patrick Frye
Works at Inquisitr.com
Attended University of West Florida
Lives in Palm Bay, FL
424,348 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Randall Kerrick Trial Verdict: N.C. Cop Not Guilty After Shooting Unarmed Car Crash Survivor Jonathan Ferrell [Video]
The Randall Kerrick trial verdict has come in, and jurors have declared that the North Carolina police officer is not guilty of voluntary manslaughter charges.
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Donald Trump took to Twitter and Instagram to comment on the stock market crisis that was prompted by the China-related Black Monday sell-off on Wall
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
#BlackMonday: U.S. Stock Market Crash Blamed On China, Is Ron Paul's 'Day Of Reckoning' Here In 2015? #blackmonday   #china   #ronpaul  
The U.S. stock market crash this 2015 is being already called Black Monday by those on Twitter using the #BlackMonday hashtag. Some are blaming China’s stock
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Julie Mott’s Dead Body Stolen In Texas From Funeral Home, Dick Tips Asks The Public For Help
After Julie Mott’s dead body was stolen in San Antonio, Texas, the funeral home owner is asking the public for help in retrieving the poor girl for the sake of
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zachary Hammond: Video Requests Overwhelm Seneca Police, Mark Tiller's Files Go Missing?
Requests for the Zachary Hammond shooting video have apparently overwhelmed the Seneca police department to the point that they were forced to hire a public
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Explosion! US Army Base In Sagamihara, Japan Investigates Warehouse Fire [Video]
After suffering from an explosion, US Army base officials in Sagamihara, Japan are still baffled by the warehouse fire which lit up the night sky. Dangerous
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
66 people

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Go Topless Day Photos: Does Free The Nipple Give Women Equal Rights Or Waste Feminist Nudists’ Time? #gotoplessday   #equalrights   #genderequality   #nudist   #feminism  
Go Topless Day photos are starting to spread around the internet, but some says the main reason that Free The Nipple photos are so popular is the exact reason
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Julie Mott’s Dead Body Stolen In San Antonio, Funeral Home Wants Higher Charges For Thieves
After Julie Mott’s dead body was stolen in Texas, the San Antonio Police Department declared that they would consider the crime as abuse of a corpse, which is a
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
English Airshow Crash Video: Death Toll Rises In Shoreham After Hawker Hunter Jet Crashes On A27 #jetcrash   #planecrash  
The death toll from an English airshow crash is rising quickly, with officials estimating that at least around 11 people may have died when an aged Hawker
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Texas Walmart Shooting Video: Martin Salazar Hernandez Shot In The Head By Lubbock Cops #walmart   #policeshooting  
In Lubbock, Texas, a Walmart shooting video has begun to go viral. It shows a man named Martin Salazar Hernandez wielding a knife and a baseball bat after
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Julie Mott's Dead Body Stolen In Texas, Funeral Home Thinks Thieves Hate Cremation
The Julie Mott case is certainly an odd one. Thieves in San Antonio, Texas stole her body from her casket in the funeral home on August 15, right before she was
1
Add a comment...

Patrick Frye

Shared publicly  - 
 
'Big Bang Theory's' Mayim Bialik: Jew Hate Over Israel 'Should Be Alarming' To The World #jewish   #jews   #bigbangtheory   #israel  
The Big Bang Theory may not take too much seriously, but actress Mayim Bialik says Jew hate is spreading around the world. Worse, even her own fans seem to hate
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
66 people
Education
  • University of West Florida
    Information Engineering Technology, 2006 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 18, 1983
Relationship
Married
Other names
Gump...thanks Cass!
Work
Occupation
Writer and IT Consultant
Employment
  • Inquisitr.com
    Writer, 2012 - present
  • The Computer Guy
    IT Consultant, 2005 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Palm Bay, FL
They lie about their coupons. When I asked a manager about it, he insisted that lunch itself is a coupon. That meant we couldn't use our coupon, even though it said nothing of the sort. They could have simply just said they don't accept the coupons for lunch, but the absurd justification is what earns them a one star.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Menu is designed around multiple courses, which is authentic Italian style. They do offer a cheaper full meal rate that includes the two entrees and a dessert, but fully expect to pay over $50 a person for dinner. Ignoring price, the food is excellent although we haven't had a chance to try the wine.
Public - 11 months ago
reviewed 11 months ago
Been going for over ten years. Best rock climbing so far.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
45 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Honest. Won't fix if it's not worth it. Otherwise, they've always fixed my riding mower for dirt cheap.
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Best Sushi buffet in all of Brevard County and I've been to quite a few.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago