Profile

Cover photo
Laura Parker
Works at Parker Contracting Services
Lives in Kirkland, WA
55 followers|228,330 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Laura Parker changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Laura Parker

Shared publicly  - 
 
First day trying out Google+
1
Karen Brindle's profile photoLaura Parker's profile photo
6 comments
 
Yes...that game cracks me up!
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Today's the Day!
Introduction
Love my blind dogs Tully Mars & Jimmy, tolerate my angry cat Murphy & am constantly amused by my Canadian hubby Wayne.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kirkland, WA
Work
Occupation
General Contractor - Custom Built Homes, Additions & Remodels
Employment
  • Parker Contracting Services
    Owner, 1998 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Laura Reed
We moved our home and our business at the same time.....right after the holidays....during my busiest season. To say the least, there was a lot of stress going on. Jeff came to our home to assess our moving needs. He was great! Fast & efficient and had all of the answers for me. Our moving coordinator, Jamie, was equally as great. He made me feel confident that things would go well on moving day. When moving day arrived, the crew (Chetto, Tony & Julio), arrived a few minutes early. They were incredibly friendly and we felt immediately comfortable with them. They were well organized and FAST! It is obviously a very physical job. They never seemed to tire and were always happy and smiling. Such a pleasant group of guys! The unloading into the new home was equally as efficient. The billing process went exactly as described and came in a few dollars under the original estimate! Our expectations were definitely exceeded. Every single person involved helped make this stressful process so smooth. I HIGHLY recommend and will be using again on our future move down the road!
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map