Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Mahei Foliaki
Attended School of Life
Lived in Sydney, Australia
18,568 followers|2,330,496 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
How Amazon Uses Brand Storytelling to Inspire Investment

#Amazon #content

1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
rivalling the performance of a tesla, +Faraday Future presents the 'FF 91' all-electric #supercar at the #CES2017.
shown at the CES 2017, the faraday future 'FF 91' fuses high performance with precise handling, ultra-luxury, and futuristic intelligence features.
2 comments on original post
4
Carlo Misiak's profile photo
 
... which failed to park properly, or am I mistaken ???
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Our VR headset is making serious waves at #CES2017. Haven't tried it on yet since this guy's been hogging it all day. #LenovoCES
3 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
[TECH NEWS] Intel launches modular Compute Card at CES 2017: http://bit.ly/2iMbkAJ

#Tech #News #IoT #CES2017
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
The end of cloud computing

*Worth the 25mins
watch time: 25 minutes. “I'm going to take you out to the edge to show you what the future looks like.” So begins a16z partner Peter Levine as he takes us on a “crazy” tour of the history and future of cloud computing — from the constant turns between centralized to distributed computing, ...
2
1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
How to Scale From a Small Business to a Billion-Dollar Empire -
Radio mogul John Dickey talks about how he built one radio station into a $2 billion media company.

Radio mogul John Dickey talks about how he built one radio station into a $2 billion media company.
1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
At CES 2017, Lenovo has just announced the brand new ThinkPad X1 Yoga laptop, a 2-in-1 machine powered by the latest Intel processors and offers a versatile and durable design.

By +Ben Schoon
#Lenovo #ThinkPad #X1Yoga #CES #CES2017
At CES 2017 Lenovo has just announced the brand new ThinkPad X1 Yoga laptop, a 2-in-1 machine powered by the latest Intel processors and offers a versatile and durable design.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Amazon's Fire TV technology is being built into TVs; #CES2017 http://bit.ly/2hYQaM1
With the likes of Roku, Apple TV, Android TV, as well as Smart Televisions with streaming channels built right in, there is no shortage of options for those who want a one-stop shop for all their m…
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Lenovo is releasing a slew of new products at CES 2017, and the X1 Tablet is one of those. With a modular design, it packs quite a bit for a decent price.

By +Ian McIlwraith
#Lenovo #ThinkPad #X1Tablet #CES #CES2017
Lenovo is releasing a slew of new products at CES 2017, and the X1 Tablet is one of those. With a modular design, it packs quite a bit for a decent price.
13 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+Lenovo shows us their Smart Assistant/Smart Storage device. #CES2017
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Mahei Foliaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The new NVIDIA SHIELD looked pretty impressive at #CES2017. Will you be picking one up?
NVIDIA took to the stage at CES 2017 yesterday to make quite a number of announcements. Although, one of the biggest announcements to come through was the
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Mahei's Collections
Work
Occupation
Chief Happiness Officer of the Internet | Inspiring Soul-cial Media
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sydney, Australia - Nukualofa, Tonga - Vava'u, Tonga - Auckland, New Zealand - Hawaii, USA - Los Angeles, USA - Cape Town, South Africa - London, UK - Stockholm, Sweden - Lund, Sweden - Copenhagen, Denmark - Hong Kong, China - Stuttgart, Germany - Mumbai, India - Buzios, Brasil -
Story
Tagline
Chief Happiness Officer | Google+Tipster | Ideas Engineer | Love food?
Introduction
Chief Happiness Officer exploring the mind

Changing the world status update by status update.

Uber curator, meta connector, conspirator of the good vibes, mindfood forager + massive rugby fan. 

Always the student.

If you got something to share, we have something to learn. 

Featured in:
Spreading happiness via soul-cial media channels from Sydney, Australia via New Zealand and Tonga (South Pacific). 

Bragging rights
Helping you shrink the world to one degree of separation
Education
  • School of Life
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
@Iconic88
Intel inside.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Amazing club rooms. They have lots of food and entertainment and plenty of different spaces for functions. The outside Summer Bar is an incredible space. I can see that being used heavily during the hot months.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Great playground for the kids with a field next to it and basketball hoop
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
79 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Fave place in Sydney for bagels. Super friendly staff! Grab their secret juice concoctions. Delish!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
This place is 100% fun for young and old. Lots of trampolines to go with wall climbing. Awesome times!! You'll love it!! Tuesdays have specials after 5pm. They have food and drinks...and slurpees for the kids. For $20 for an hr, its great value!!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Incredible Oasis in the middle of Honolulu. Buffet was tasty. Great options. Service was awesome considering we came close to end of service. Valet parking across the street.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago