Profile cover photo
Profile photo
FitzGerald & Company, LLC
15 followers -
Immigration and Criminal Defense Boston Law Firm. We deliver results with personalized attention. Our entire firm is bilingual (Spanish/English). For our web site in spanish go to: www.fitzgeraldlawcompany.com/espanol
Immigration and Criminal Defense Boston Law Firm. We deliver results with personalized attention. Our entire firm is bilingual (Spanish/English). For our web site in spanish go to: www.fitzgeraldlawcompany.com/espanol

15 followers
About
FitzGerald & Company, LLC's posts

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Frequently Asked Questions about Family Immigration
 
Q: My spouse is a legal permanent resident, how long do I have to wait to get my legal documents?
 
A: Your spouse may apply for your residency immediately; however, you will have to wait approximately 5 years before you receive your immigration documentation at:
 
For more . Please refer to the visa bulletin published by the Department of State.
http://travel.state.gov/visa/bulletin/bulletin_1360.html
Or see our website:
http://www.fitzgeraldlawcompany.com/faq/family-immigration.php#2

Post has attachment
Interested in Non-Immigrant Visas?
Read our latest newsletter!

Post has shared content
If you are in the New England area and need help with filing a marriage Green Card petition or for any other immediate relative, please call our office to make an appointment (617-523-6320, ext. 0).
Dear friends,
One of the most common ways in which immigrants become US residents/Green Card holders is through a Marriage/Family Immigration Petition (form I-130).  Within this group, there are two main categories:
1. Relatives of U.S. Citizens
2. Relatives of US Legal Permanent Residents

Read our website for more details:
http://www.fitzgeraldlawcompany.com/newsletter/family-greencard-petitions-in-the-us.php

+FitzGerald & Company, LLC: Desmond P. Fitzgerald 
+FitzGerald & Company, LLC 
+Gloria Lara 

Post has attachment
In order to assist you in identifying the earliest filing eligibility date for the next step in the path to citizenship for your and others in your family, we have prepared the following chart as a guide:

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment

Post has attachment
Wait while more posts are being loaded