Profile

Cover photo
Talha Khan
Works at Beaconhouse Group
Attended Musab School System
Lives in Lahore
218 followers|26,721 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
After his daughter Lotte was born, Dutch photographer Frans Hofmeester began creating weekly videos of her to document her growth. Lotte recently turned 12
1
Add a comment...

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
7
2
munits asher's profile photoMichelle Araujo's profile photoMikhaiL Liakhovskiy's profile photo
 
 Beautiful +Talha Khan  <3
Add a comment...

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Morning Everyone! Have a Nice Friday! :)
5
YouQueen Magazine's profile photo
 
Good morning! Thank you, we wish you a beautiful day too. :)
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,569 people
Have him in circles
218 people
jawad saleem's profile photo
Francois Hoang's profile photo
Samael Jimenez's profile photo
Dona Nana's profile photo
nancy warren's profile photo
Laurel Basham's profile photo

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mashable
While Chrome has a set of developer tools built in, you can access a wealth of extra extensions that add valuable functionality.
1
Add a comment...

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mashable
If jumping out of a plane or chasing deadly storms sounds better than a Caribbean cruise or backpacking across Europe, these thrilling vacations are for you.
1
Add a comment...
 
Google/YouTube agreed to launch localized version of YouTube in Pakistan
1
Add a comment...

Talha Khan

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Forgiveness II - Find My Way

I dedicate this post to those who have lost there loved ones; to those in need of a friend but aren't there for them; to those going through difficult times and are trying to find their way, this one is for you! Trust me, I feel you too. :) 

Image inspired by "Nine Inch Nails - Find My Way" (Hesitation Mark album). 
Please do listen to this beautiful track with this image. Lyrics below. 
Nine Inch Nails, Find My Way.

Lord my path has gone astray,
Am just trying to find my way, 
Wandered here from far away,
Am just trying to find my way...

You were never meant to see,
All those things inside of me,
Now that you've gone away,
Am just trying to find my way...

I have made a grave mistake!
Pray the Lord my soul to take,
Ghosts of whom we used to be, 
I can feel them come for me,
It looks as though they are here to stay,
Am just trying to find my way...

I have been to every place, 
I have been to every where, 
Am just trying to find my way,
Oh dear Lord hear my Prayer…

Trent Reznor you Genius! Thank you for moving me once again...  

Thank you once again Michał Klimczak for helping me on this one brada! You rock! 

#Monochrome   #Photography   #Forgiveness   #photoextractplus   #Grand   #Mosque   #AbuDhabi   #UAE   
+Katherine Vucicevic 
5
Michelle Araujo's profile photo
 
beautiful
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,569 people
Have him in circles
218 people
jawad saleem's profile photo
Francois Hoang's profile photo
Samael Jimenez's profile photo
Dona Nana's profile photo
nancy warren's profile photo
Laurel Basham's profile photo
Education
  • Musab School System
    2004
  • Beaconsfield High School
    2006
  • Govt College Township, Lahore
    2010
  • University of Education
    2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
makra, alphamale
Links
YouTube
Work
Occupation
Web Developer
Skills
PHP, HTML, CSS, JS, MVC, OOP
Employment
  • Beaconhouse Group
    2013 - present
  • East West Systems
    2012 - 2013
  • Hooked Technologies
    2010 - 2012
  • Packages Ltd
    2009 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lahore
Previously
Karachi
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
923074642220
Email
Skype
talha.ghost
Work
Mobile
923074642220
Email
Apps with Google+ Sign-in