Profile

Cover photo
Residential Design Works Inc
Works at Residential Design Works, Inc
5,126 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

David Rhea changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
About Residential Design Works,Inc
Introduction

Residential Design Work, Inc. is a residential design corporation, established in 2003 and has effectively completed in excess of 1000 projects over the past years.  Our designs range from small single story room additions to new multi-level custom homes.

Residential Design Work, Inc. provides and coordinates all services necessary to take an idea and turn it into reality.  As we understand how every project is unique in fashion, we have developed a format and sequence of events to meet every client’s objective.

Whether you are in the preliminary phase, need conceptual site design ideas or you are ready to start construction, Residential Design Work, Inc. will work with you in a professional, creative, and confidential manner through complete project continuity.

 

Our Services…

Services Overview

Residential drafting and design through complete project continuity for single family wood framed dwelling.  Our projects range in size and character.  Whether you may want to expand a room, start a kitchen remodel, add a third garage or build the new master bedroom, bathroom or recreational room you have always dreamt about, Residential Design Work, Inc. has the experience to assist you in making your dreams a reality.  No matter what your plans might be, we are here to help you through the design process. 

 

Coordination Services

Services coordination as needed:

Structural design and calculations

Title 24 energy conservation calculations

Civil topographic maps, survey, grading plans

Landscape plans

Soils and geotechnical reports

Electrical, plumbing, and mechanical documents

Basic Information
Other names
Residential Design Works, Inc, RDWorks, Inc
Work
Occupation
Residential Design & Drafting
Skills
New custom homes, remodels, patio covers, barns, tenant improvement, etc.
Employment
  • Residential Design Works, Inc
    President, 2003 - present
Contact Information
Work
Phone
805-375-9960
Email
Address
4212 E. Los Angeles Ave #4283, Simi Valley CA 93063