Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Mark Anderson
Works at 22 Underwater Parachute Regiment
Attends University of Boarding
Lived in Carterton UK
32 followers|4,770 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
ouch
1
Add a comment...

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jeeze this is seriously quite good... it links into UTube, Built in Messenger as well
1
Add a comment...

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
How do you link the FB Address book into the Circle of Friends so i dont have to add them individually is what i would like to know ?
1
Add a comment...

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Graham, you there,,,, i think you need to add me to your friends Circle ?
1
Add a comment...

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just joined......... still learning !
1
Mark Anderson's profile photoMichael Withington's profile photo
2 comments
 
Just got to get everyone to join.. im still learning.....Youre mate gave a good tip off about that ..... it does look better
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
32 people
James Turner's profile photo
Craig Shankly Lambert's profile photo

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why does Alcohol have to have a hangover side effect built in ??? :-(
1
Add a comment...

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yep sussed the FB Link out, as you said, My Profile, About then click on the Link
1
Mark Anderson's profile photoCraig Shankly Lambert's profile photoPeter Liebermann's profile photoTony McDonald's profile photo
9 comments
 
Ouch
Add a comment...

Mark Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
experiementing putting a message on Micks wall !!! (still learning)
1
Mark Anderson's profile photoMichael Withington's profile photoChas Thompson's profile photo
9 comments
 
Im starting to get to grips with this...... just keep adding the names in the Friends circle and share to all., The red box top right is messages incoming , pics is easy, games look good, and u can build a webpage..... Not too bad... Im just struggling how to import all my fb contacts in to encourage people to join.....
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
32 people
James Turner's profile photo
Craig Shankly Lambert's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Ski Instructor and Captain of GB1
Employment
  • 22 Underwater Parachute Regiment
    Secret Agent, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Carterton UK
Story
Tagline
International Ski God and best Skier on the Planet
Introduction
Hi I am Mark, You probably know me from Ski Sunday showing outstanding and awesome skiing abilities. Yes i am the best on the Planet and well known on the Ski Circuit Community. As Dave Stenhouse once communicated to Sky News:
 
"Mark Anderson is probably the best Skier of his Generation and on the Planet, proving ultimate expertise, in all disciplines - He simply is the best"
Bragging rights
"Fantastic Skier who is the best on the Planet - Captain of Great Britain One"
Education
  • University of Boarding
    BSc (Hons) Boarding, present
  • University of Skiing
    BSc (Hons) Skiing, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
"Skiing World Champion 1997 to 2011 Inclusive