Profile

Cover photo
Jack Jenkins
Worked at Work?, nobody said anything about work!!
2,322 followers
AboutPostsVideosReviews

Stream

Jack Jenkins

Shared publicly  - 
7
Iza Kiladze's profile photoJack Jenkins's profile photo
2 comments
 
YOU TOO MY IZA  :)
Add a comment...

Jack Jenkins

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Jack Jenkins

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jack Jenkins

Shared publicly  - 
2
Iza Kiladze's profile photo
 
👌🏻👌🏻👌🏻 😊
Add a comment...

Jack Jenkins

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
JACK R. JENKINS, I live in the mountains of North Carolina, A small town Of about 4000 more or less eccept during tourist season then the population increases ten fold. I lived here from birth until I left for about 28 years, I ran a motel, I am now retired and back in the same house I was born in. Its a beautiful country.Its in the heart of the Great Smoky Mountains,
Introduction
A tribute to Joyce Kilmer who was killed in action in france during  world war 1, 1918.
Born --1886    Died-- 1918----
 
              I think that I shall never see
              A poem as lovely as a tree.
              a tree whose hungry mouth is prest
              against the sweet earth's flowing breast;
              A tree that looks at God all day  
              and lifts her leafy arms to pray,
              A tree that may in summer wear,
               a nest of robins in her hair:
               Upon whose bosoms snow has lain;
               who intimately lives with rain,
               Poems are wrote by fools like me,
               but only God can make a tree..
                          ------Joyce Kilmer------
     
 
 
 
..
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
Single
Other names
TIGER
Links
Other profiles
Links
Work
Occupation
...Retired.....
Employment
  • Work?, nobody said anything about work!!
Contact Information
Home
Email
THIS IS THE ONLY WAY I KNOW TO CONTACT YOU. A WOMAN BY THE NAME OF ANGELA KOTSIRA SHE IS FROM GREECE, SHE IS BEING HELD AGAINST HER WILL IN A TOWN BY THE NAME OF KUALA LABOUL, SHE WAS NOT ABLE TO GIVE ME A HOUSE NUMBER BECAUSE SHE IS NOT ALLOWED OUT SIDE. THE MAN SHE SAYS USES MAY NAMES ONE OF THEM IS GEORGE MOON, I AM SURE THATS PROBABLY NOT HIS REAL NAME. IF YOU HAVE CONTACT WITH THIS TOWN WILL YOU PLEASE NOTIFY THEM TO BE ON THE ALERT FOR HER, THE MAN IS BLACK AND HE EXTORTS MONEY FROME THE PEOPLE HE IS HOLDING. PLEASE THIS IS NOT A PRANK, I AM REALLY WORRIED FOR HER LIFE. PLEASE GIVE THIS MESSAGE TO THE AUTHORITIES.. THANK YOU AND GOD BLESS YOU.. JACK JENKINS
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map