Profile

Cover photo
Jeannie Pence
Works at www.trendytree.com
Attends na
Lived in Pontotoc, MS
170 followers|1,737,776 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
RAZ 2015 Fall Collection at Trendy Tree
 Here's a little sneak peek of some Autumn decorations coming to Trendy Tree. The video includes some special items from the RAZ Collection and we've added some additional images of these products below. 3502204 These adorable fall elves are one of my favor...
 Here's a little sneak peek of some Autumn decorations coming to Trendy Tree. The video includes some special items from the RAZ Collection and we've added some additional images of these products below. 3502204 These ad...
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Q & A feature on the Trendy Tree website...check it out!
New feature on the Trendy Tree website, Q & A
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
See RAZ Christmas Decorations from the 2015 Peppermint Toy Collection. Get them on your Trendy Tree Wish List today! http://www.trendytree.com
RAZ 2015 Peppermint Toy Collection at Trendy Tree, decorated RAZ tree
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trendy Tree Burlap Carrot Easter Wreath and Chalkboard Ribbon accents. DIY tutorial at http://www.trendytree.com
Trendy Tree tutorial for a DIY Burlap Carrot Easter Wreath using wreath frame, mesh, ribbons and chalkboard ribbon.
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trendy Tree Camo Wreath Tutorial using a RAZ Twig Bundle and jute roping as an accent. See the tutorial at http://www.trendytree.com
DIY Camo Wreath Tutorial by Trendy Tree using Burlap Work Wreath, Deco Poly Mesh, Paper Mesh, Happy Happy Happy Ribbon, jute, camo hat, duck call ornaments.
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
RAZ 2015 Peppermint Toy Collection at Trendy Tree, decorated RAZ tree
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
62 people
Have her in circles
170 people
Aninda Mintu's profile photo
Herman Dreyer's profile photo
Rachelle Brancato's profile photo
Charles Bale's profile photo
Cathy Anderson's profile photo
baltazar galvez gonzales's profile photo
debbie hansen's profile photo
Amy Fulford's profile photo
Rese Tiarastantrums's profile photo

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sneak Peek 2015 RAZ Night Before Christmas Collection at Trendy Tree
Here's a quick video with a sneak peek into the RAZ 2015 Night Before Christmas Collection put together by the guys at Trendy Tree. For a closer look, we've added a few more images. This a great collection with lots of holiday whimsy))) 3501601         Clas...
Here's a quick video with a sneak peek into the RAZ 2015 Night Before Christmas Collection put together by the guys at Trendy Tree. For a closer look, we've added a few more images. This a great collection with lots of holida...
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still time for a DIY Easter Wreath! See the tutorial at Trendy Tree!
DIY Easter wreath tutorial using light brown work wreath, poly jute mesh, cotton windowpane mesh, burlap ribbon, paper ribbon and Easter wall hanging.
1
Add a comment...
 
Quick look at the RAZ 2015 Christmas Trees - products will start arriving to http://www.trendytree.com this summer!
RAZ 2015 Decorated Christmas tree, purchase products at Trendy Tree.
1
Add a comment...
 
Trendy Tree Tutorial using up your "scrap" mesh and ribbons for a cute Easter Wreath. Visit us at http://www.trendytree.com for your wreathing needs))
Trendy Tree Easter Wreath Tutorial using mesh and ribbon scraps, hammock bunny, poly jute mesh, work wreath.
1
Add a comment...

Jeannie Pence

Shared publicly  - 
 

RAZ Merry! Merry! Merry! Collection - items arriving to http://www.trendytree.com this summer. Get them on your Trendy Tree Wish List today!
Sneak Peek into the RAZ Merry! Merry! Merry! Collection at Trendy Tree
1
Add a comment...
 
Follow Trendy Tree on YouTube
Isn't this quite amazing!! Trendy Tree has over 15,000 subscribers to our channel. We are overwhelmed and can't begin to thank you enough for watching our videos and so many of you take the time to give us feedback or just comment. We appreciate it so much!...
Isn't this quite amazing!! Trendy Tree has over 15,000 subscribers to our channel. We are overwhelmed and can't begin to thank you enough for watching our videos and so many of you take the time to give us feedback or just co...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Family owned and operated e-commerce site http://www.trendytree.com and http://www.trendyornaments.com Website with down home customer service selling RAZ Christmas, Halloween Easter and other holiday decorations, Deco Poly Mesh® burlaps, paper mesh, ribbons, and wreath making supplies in hundreds of colors and styles, glass Christmas Ornaments by Merck Family's Old World Christmas, Inge-Glas of Germany and more.
Education
  • na
    present
  • Ole Miss, MUW
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Trendy Tree - Jeannie Pence