Profile

Cover photo
Toni Lindsey
Lives in Maryland
9,667,008 views
AboutPostsCollections

Stream

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
:)
7
1

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
<3 
 ·  Translate
5

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
#metallicamonday Need more beer...back later \m/
4

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
#purerockfury A very hard watch ,to see him that close to the end, but his humor and brutal honesty was still there #riplemmy <3
5

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
#metallicamonday I miss you mom <3 (RIP)<3
1

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
For my friends <3
 
Paul slept better last night. He had some breakfast. He is taking his nap right now before we go to Dialysis. He is having some mild mood swings from having been so tired and stressed. Wednesday is our next credit resolution payment due date. It number #13 of 54 payments. Thanks to all who donated and shared. we have covered the fees and the first year of payments. Please pray, donate and/or share. Thank you for your support and generosity. Blessings. https://www.gofundme.com/7au70s
http://www.simcoe.com/news-story/4514478-health-crisis-could-cause-wasaga-beach-family-to-lose-home/ My name is Brigitte Giunta and my husband Paul was an Owner Operator Trucker. Then in May 2012 our world fell apart. Paul and his twin brother were both diagnosed with Polycystic Kidney Disease,...
1 comment on original post
4
Emilee Giunta's profile photoBrigitte Giunta's profile photoToni Lindsey's profile photo
4 comments

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
3

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
3

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally. Someone gets it.
The real danger is to the transgendered population that is insidiously presented as the threat.
View original post
8

Toni Lindsey

Diskussion  - 
 
Iommi on Lemmy <3 
1
Add a comment...

Toni Lindsey

Diskussion  - 
1
Add a comment...

Toni Lindsey

Shared publicly  - 
7
Meggs's profile photoToni Lindsey's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Meggs I bet :)))<3
Toni's Collections
Story
Tagline
MTF TG FTW
Introduction
Proud pre op MTF transgender lesbian,left wing progressive, defender of LGBT rights,animal lover,vegetarian ,secular humanist,comic book addict, animation fan,metal head,guitarist,bassist, love goth, rockabilly & steampunk style, sci fi /horror,Supernatural,Walking dead,and Motorhead all rule! In a relationship (NOT HERE FOR DATING) But anyone who identifies as LGBT or LGBT friendly are more than welcome to circle me :)
Bragging rights
guitarist/bassist
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Maryland
Links
Work
Occupation
LGBT Freedom Fighter
Skills
Guitarist,Bassist,
Basic Information
Gender
Trans Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
January 30
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Lindsey Newmar/Catwoman