Profile

Cover photo
Ron Patterson
Attended Withlacoochee Technical Institute
396 followers|956,203 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Ron Patterson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thought i Would share some 'Merica' with everyone
2
1
Ron Patterson's profile photo
Add a comment...

Ron Patterson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Remember the heroes that did the ultimate sacrifice for our country
11 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Ron Patterson

Shared publicly  - 
2
2
Sean Rowan's profile photoRon Patterson Sr's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
396 people
ConstitutionalBootcamp's profile photo
David A Fishel's profile photo
Jerry Dee's profile photo
Ahmed Hasan's profile photo
Dave Masterson's profile photo
Damien Lagahn's profile photo
Mark Wanner's profile photo
Bruce Griffin's profile photo
Arva laode's profile photo

Ron Patterson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
2015 Luminaria, Fredericksburg National Cemetery. ...



11 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ron Patterson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Remember the fallen who made the ultimate sacrifice for our country. #HonorThem
35 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Ron Patterson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Thank You Chick-Fil-A ---- "Missing Man Table" 
H/t: 2 Million Bikers to DC
https://www.facebook.com/2MillionBikersDC

Never forget those who died for our Freedom. Make sure their sacrifice was not in vain.

The table is small, and set for one -- Symbolizing the vulnerability of a lone prisoner against his captors.

The tablecloth is white -- Symbolizing purity of intention in responding to the nation's call to arms.

The chair is empty, for they are not here.

The wine glass is inverted -- They cannot toast with us this night.

The slices of lemon -- Reminding us of their bitter suffering.

The grains of salt -- Representing the countless tears of the families.

The single red rose -- Reminding us of loved ones who keep the faith awaiting their return.

The burning candle and yellow ribbon -- Symbolizing everlasting hope of a reunion with the missing.
7 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
396 people
ConstitutionalBootcamp's profile photo
David A Fishel's profile photo
Jerry Dee's profile photo
Ahmed Hasan's profile photo
Dave Masterson's profile photo
Damien Lagahn's profile photo
Mark Wanner's profile photo
Bruce Griffin's profile photo
Arva laode's profile photo
Education
  • Withlacoochee Technical Institute
    Mariane Mech, 1993 - 1995
  • Naval Aviation Structural Mechanic and Hydraulics School
    1995 - 1996
Story
Introduction
Work on Jets
Work
Occupation
Airframes tech
Skills
i know a Little about a lot
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Big Ron, Pat
Ron Patterson's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

Alien Gear Holsters
plus.google.com

The Most Concealable and Comfortable Holster on the Planet for Concealed Carry Americans.

Walther PPX 9mm Pistol Review
www.majorpandemic.com

Walther PPX 9mm Pistol Review, Walther PPX 9mm Pistol Review

Wheel Pants (2 Pair): Flite Test Store
shop.flitetest.com

Take your plane s style to a whole new level with a pair of Wheel Pants!

FliteTest
plus.google.com

Educating, entertaining and elevating the world of flight.

Pilot Big Ron -
www.rc-team.org

Big Ron member of www.rc-team.org - RC Mapping team. my models and places..

Thunder AC6 Smart LiPo Balance Charger/Discharger w/ AC Adapter for 1-6 ...
www.hobbypartz.com

Thunder AC6 Smart LiPo Balance Charger/Discharger w/ AC Adapter for 1-6 Lipo/ 1-15 Nimh + USB to PC Software

E-flite Apprentice S 15e RTF with SAFE Technology (EFL3100) | Horizon Ho...
www.horizonhobby.com

{"new":false,"items":[{"salePrice":"29999","price":"42199","itemCatentryId":"113445","quantity":"","bruisedBox":false,"definingAttributes":{

Who's Flying Where
market.android.com

Who’s Flying Where is a free app for radio control (RC) pilots to see who is flying when and where. Set up your flight plans, even at the la

Free PSN codes - Download $50 Playstation Network Card
freepsncodesnow.org

Download and receive your tested, unique, working free PSN codes today! Daily updated, satisfaction guaranteed!

Future Zooper Widgets
market.android.com

*****YOU MUST HAVE ZOOPER PRO INSTALLED OR THESE WIDGETS WILL NOT WORK!*****FUTURE PRIME IS NOW HERE, DOWNLOAD NOW: goo.gl/RRBG0k Future con

Mission BBQ
plus.google.com

Mission BBQ hasn't shared anything on this page with you.

Themer Beta
market.android.com

** Themer beta requires an activation code! You can sign up to get one at: http://themerapp.com and you will be added to the wait list. We c

Take On Mars - Steam version
store.bistudio.com

Explore the scarred face of another world. Journey through rocky terrain and sandy wastes, pushing your vehicles to the max in this new inst

Great food at a good price.. all the food is cool on site. It's great
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
This place is great love the strombiol is great and love the meatballs on the pizza
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
It's cracker barrel
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
24 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Not bad. It's some of the better sushi in Virginia Beach. Great selection. Not a bad price
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Great food. Good service...defiantly a new lunch spot
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago