Profile

Cover photo
Sophia Anassis
Works at WebYourMind.Net
Attended Seneca College
Lives in Toronto
53 followers|1,242 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Sophia Anassis

Shared publicly  - 
 
A shredding service is only as good as the size of the shredding particle it produces. At Carbon Neutral Shredding, our shred size meets a standard deemed “high security shredding” as established by the Treasury Board of Canada.
A shredding service is only as good as the size of the shredding particle it produces. At Carbon Neutral Shredding, our shred size meets a standard deemed “high security shredding” as established by the Treasury Board of Canada. Most on-site shredding takes place with a process called ...
1
Add a comment...

Sophia Anassis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today’s parents make better choices for their children. Nowadays we have a greater understanding of how the environment, what goes in their kids food, the plastics, toys are made off, all can include contaminants or harmful chemicals that can be detrimental to both their children’s health and even their mental development. But very few parents think about their home indoor air quality and how that affects their children every single day.
Check out GTA Restoration's blog where you can learn all about water damage, mold remediation and burst pipes.
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
53 people
Yemi W.'s profile photo
Trudie Mulalu's profile photo
Adriana Chavalle's profile photo
Sean Leonard O'Connor's profile photo
Christine Panourgias's profile photo
Dimple Shah's profile photo
John Rampton's profile photo
Nharo! Arts & Crafts Inc's profile photo
Vikas Tomer's profile photo

Sophia Anassis

Shared publicly  - 
 
The words “Distracted Driving” are not actually written into the Ontario Highway Traffic Act. Instead, the law deals with handheld devices like, smartphones, cellphones, i-pods, computers, GPS units, MP3 players, and Gameboys. The law places its focus on display screens.
1
Add a comment...

Sophia Anassis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had balcony netting installed and my balcony power washed by these guys. Had a pigeon problem last summer that left it a mess. I am super happy by their service and just wanted to share, check them out: http://www.vprstoronto.com/
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
53 people
Yemi W.'s profile photo
Trudie Mulalu's profile photo
Adriana Chavalle's profile photo
Sean Leonard O'Connor's profile photo
Christine Panourgias's profile photo
Dimple Shah's profile photo
John Rampton's profile photo
Nharo! Arts & Crafts Inc's profile photo
Vikas Tomer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Online Marketing Specialist
Employment
  • WebYourMind.Net
    Online Marketing Specialist, present
  • Hachette Filipacchi
  • Hanley Wood
  • Sailing Paradise Inc.
  • Sailing Paradise Inc.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Toronto
Previously
- Athens, Toronto
Story
Introduction
Web Designer, Online Marketing Specialist, Facebook Ninja and Master Googler ;)
Education
  • Seneca College
Basic Information
Other names
webtechie_chick
They gave me the best price out of all the places I called for installing the balcony netting and power washing my balcony. I had a pigeon couple nesting last summer and it was a mess. Rui and his staff were courteous, on time, did a fantastic job and I can finally enjoy my balcony this summer. Highly recommended!
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Professional, fast response and they know their stuff. We had a flooded basement that we couldn't determine where the leak was. Within an hour they detected the leak and had their emergency plumber on site. We would use them again and recommend them.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map