Profile

Cover photo
Rohan Lawrence D'souza
Attended St. Josephs Boys High Bangalore
37 followers|76,136 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for Sharing. 
1

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

Shared publicly  - 
 
At Leela Chennai 
1

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Torrents sharing sites banned. Are we becoming a Firewalled country
1
Nishant Seth's profile photo
 
I must say this firewalling isn't working..

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

Shared publicly  - 
 
the Downfall of a company
1

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Microsoft gives away 5000 tablets running upcoming Windows 8 to developers at the conference yesterday...doing exactly the same thing that Google did at the Google I/O conference a few months back where they announced Android Ice Cream Sandwich.
Guess what - both were Samsung Branded Tablets.

Now we must wait to see what Apple pulls off since Samsung also manufactures for Apple.....
Who is "slavishly copying" whom?
1
In his circles
129 people
Have him in circles
37 people
Amit D'souza's profile photo
Flossy Carter's profile photo

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for this Great upload. 
1

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

Shared publicly  - 
 
The amazing movie "Mission to Mars" released in 2000. A Classic Movie for anyone who likes Science Fiction with the Most Unique Ending in Motion Pictures.

part 1 - Mission to Mars Ending pt1

part 2 - Mission to Mars Ending pt2
1

Rohan Lawrence D'souza

Shared publicly  - 
 
Am waiting impatiently for Android 4.0 "Ice Cream Sandwich" which should bring more functionality to my Samsung Galaxy S2.
Hope Samsung India releases the update fast.
Can't wait for 19 OCT 2011 to see Ice Cream Sandwich in action.
1
People
In his circles
129 people
Have him in circles
37 people
Amit D'souza's profile photo
Flossy Carter's profile photo
Education
  • St. Josephs Boys High Bangalore
    1993
  • St. Joseph's Arts and Science college - Bangalore
    Computer Science, 1993 - 1995
Story
Tagline
The Best or Nothing at ALL.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
RLD
Rohan Lawrence D'souza's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
CrazyPi
plus.google.com

Raspberry Pi is an ARM11 based Credit Card sized computer

Mike Levin
mikelev.in

I"m an artist gone technical, and my mission is to help you do the same. This is my daily work journal. Stuff you might find useful here inc

CyanogenMod
plus.google.com

A community, developer-friendly Android distribution for 80+ devices

TraderMade International Ltd
www.tradermade.com

Home. Login. Desktop Products; Enterprise Solutions; TraderMade Support; Information. Experience Maverick first-hand, click here for a free

Moneycontrol Markets on Mobile - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

The Markets on Mobile app is your gateway to all critical real-time information about the Indian and global markets through your Android dev

The Black Eyed Peas - I Gotta Feeling
www.youtube.com

Music video by Black Eyed Peas performing I Gotta Feeling. (C) 2009 Interscope

Samsung Galaxy S3 International Giveaway #2
www.androidauthority.com

Following the blowout success of our first Samsung Galaxy S3 giveaway, we decided to set up a new sweepstakes. You can now win another S3!

Gingerbread Launcher
market.android.com

This is the STOCK launcher from Gingerbread, modified for Android 2.2 Froyo. It is also modified so the 'Manage apps' link works correctly.

Mini Info
market.android.com

A simple & hassle free way for device info. Widgets, toggle bar, and lots more! Enter Mini Info 2.0, the most beautiful system health mo

Heart Fitness - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Measure your heart rate with the built-in camera and monitor your physical fitness using our patented technology. Developed in the laborator