Profile

Cover photo
Sarah K.
Worked at Upper Darby School District
Attended Neumann University
Lived in Drexel Hill
35 followers|302,294 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new skin venture! Rodan and Fields
We all love to feel pretty, right? I know I do. I started really feeling down about bags under eyes, smile lines, thinking lines (the angry 11 between the brows), and crow's feet. I want to do something about it. I'm feeling empowered but Rodan and Fields p...
We all love to feel pretty, right? I know I do. I started really feeling down about bags under eyes, smile lines, thinking lines (the angry 11 between the brows), and crow's feet. I want to do something about it. I'm feeling ...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow me, Wednesday: Try Something New!
Friends! You know how you see something (maybe food, a style of shirt, an artist) and it isn't something you'll think you like? You're intrigued. But hesitant. You might even curl your lip and scoff, "heh. I won't like that!" But it keeps surfacing and resu...
1
Al Wilson's profile photo
 
Just saw this
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tunes for Tuesday! My life's dope and I do dope [things].
Hulllllo, friends! Here are some tunes for your Tuesday. I love a good mixtape. There's no theme, just some of my favorite toe tappin' songs of the moment and life. I'll hit you manana. Flush with cash.
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Throwback Thursday: 1994 Music
The summer after eighth grade was a pivotal one for me. MTV started with their Buzz Clips, I was running around all of Delaware County on my ten speed and if I reeeeeally wanted a song on-demand, I just called the Box with my homies. (No I didn't, Madge wou...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beck and Laaaaaaambert!
Was I the only one singing Laaaaaaambert, the sheepish lion ! when Adam Lambert wowed us on Idol all those year back ? Probably. Anyway- here are two tunes for Tuesday! Two is more than one. But one of these might not work for you. I'm been ALL OVER Beck's ...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Throwback Thursday: South Park begins
If you were born on today's date in 1997, you be 18. You ALSO would've been born on the very first day South Park was aired. Think about that! South Park is old enough to buy cigarettes and vote in the US. Unreal. I haven't watched South Park since the seco...
If you were born on today's date in 1997, you be 18. You ALSO would've been born on the very first day South Park was aired. Think about that! South Park is old enough to buy cigarettes and vote in the US. Unreal. I haven't w...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow me Wednesday: Hero Dog Award given to a Cat!
This is a neat story - this little cat Tara is the family pet and close personal friend to the family's son Jeremy. Jeremy is autistic and was playing outside- and was attacked by a dog. The cat races and mollywops the dog- thank goodness for home security ...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Motivation Monday: Eat more brownies.
SERIOUSLY. You need to. So counting calories can be tough- I've been on a recent diet reset journey for the past 36 days (according to MyFitnessPal, that is ) and I'm doing well. Being able to log in the data and see the results is really, really helpful fo...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow me, Wednesday!
Wedding dinner served by the bride and groom. WOW. Lots of friends are bemoaning the terrible news all over their Facebook feeds'.. I often feel the same way- but since social media is such a blessing so I'm not one of those who take feed fasts; rather, I'm...
Wedding dinner served by the bride and groom. WOW. Lots of friends are bemoaning the terrible news all over their Facebook feeds'.. I often feel the same way- but since social media is such a blessing so I'm not one of those ...
1
Add a comment...

Sarah K.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Calories in, calories out
I've been on a weight loss journey for about a month. After birthday parties every month since February I put on a staggering 15 pounds. My pants were feeling a little snug. All because of my love affair with frosting. I LOVE icing. So I've been logging my ...
1
Add a comment...
Collections Sarah is following
Work
Occupation
College Coach and athletic department administrator. Adjunct English Professor. Yoga Teacher.
Employment
  • Upper Darby School District
  • ATX Communications
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Previously
Drexel Hill
Links
YouTube
Story
Introduction
Wife of Todd. Mother to Maksim, Royal & Lionel.

I'm a teacher, a yogi, a coach and strategist. I have my BA in English and Secondary Ed. as well as my MS in Strategic and Organizational Leadership from Neumann University. 

I love the internet. 

I'm enthusiastic.

Here's to us!
 
Bragging rights
I can wiggle my ears and I'm a two time Guinness World Record holder.
Education
  • Neumann University
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Sarah M.