Profile

Cover photo
Jay Hall
Works at ExecSearches.com
Attended Purdue University
6,692 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Jay Hall

Shared publicly  - 
 
I always take a moment of reflection, particularly after a crisis, to reevaluate my organization's approach.This sense of clarity about my mission and values helps me build relationships with partners and donors and unite everyone involved around a s...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Nonprofit executive search consultant and founder of ExecSearches.com job board
Introduction
I founded execSearches.com and nonProfit-jobs.org to help nonprofit and public sector organizations to recruit fundraising, executive, and senior management professionals.

Follow us on Twitter.
Education
  • Purdue University
Work
Occupation
Founder of execSearches.com and nonProfit-jobs.org
Employment
  • ExecSearches.com
    Founder of execSearches.com and nonProfit-jobs.org, present
  • Isaacson, Miller
  • University of Missouri - Columbia
  • Strategic Outsourcing
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
F. Jay Hall