Profile

Cover photo
Chris Spearman
Attended Pennsylvania State University
Lives in Madison, WI
103 followers|162,718 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

In his circles
66 people
Have him in circles
103 people
mariella disturco's profile photo
John NASIOUS's profile photo
Adam Stubert's profile photo
Sreejith Nambiar's profile photo
Maria Verardi's profile photo
ahmad Nawaz's profile photo
Jason Stewart's profile photo
AbacoItaly's profile photo
Loretta Spignardo's profile photo

Chris Spearman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Couples Swept Away on Seven Mile Beach in Negril, Jamaica
2
Dana Adair's profile photo
 
Coming in on June 27th for the first time at Couples Swept Away. Looking for information on the best atrium rooms if you run across anything that might help. Enjoy your paradise time!
Add a comment...

Chris Spearman

General Discussion  - 
 
You know what would be great: ability to add exceptions to long-press back to kill foreground app 

One perfect example is using https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.wroclawstudio.puzzlealarmclock to set an NFC tag to turn off your alarm (and then put that tag far from your bed). 
-however, this idea is ruined once you find out that you can long-press the back button and just kill the alarm app once it starts going off haha 
1
Robert S's profile photoEngle Mars's profile photoChris Spearman's profile photo
3 comments
 
haha engle-- read it again
Add a comment...

Chris Spearman

General Discussion  - 
 
Although I might be risking sounding like an idiot,
could someone explain to me the binary files situation. They were just updated today (http://www.droid-life.com/2013/03/01/android-4-2-2-jdq39-binaries-now-on-the-android-open-source-project-site/) but we have had JDQ39 for quite a while now. I assume until now we were using JDQ39 source, but older versions (not JDQ39) of the binaries?  Is there a way to check what version of the binaries the rom was built with?
Thanks in advance
4
1
Björn Lundén (blunden)'s profile photoChris Spearman's profile photo
9 comments
 
Awesome, thanks so much for your help
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
66 people
Have him in circles
103 people
mariella disturco's profile photo
John NASIOUS's profile photo
Adam Stubert's profile photo
Sreejith Nambiar's profile photo
Maria Verardi's profile photo
ahmad Nawaz's profile photo
Jason Stewart's profile photo
AbacoItaly's profile photo
Loretta Spignardo's profile photo
Education
  • Pennsylvania State University
    Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, Economics Minor, 2007 - 2011
  • Jefferson Medical College
    2011 - 2015
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
cms5423
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • NBA Jam
  • Hitman:Sniper
  • CRIME CITY (ACTION RPG)
Work
Occupation
Resident Physician
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Madison, WI
Previously
Pittsburgh, PA - Philadelphia, PA
Links
Other profiles
Wonderful hotel, very attentive staff
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
My favorite bar in manayunk--excellent tap list and awesome staff!
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
Outstanding, trustworthy, honest, hardworking, family owned, reasonably priced, fast, reliable. I cannot say enough positive things about these guys. I first brought my car here in an emergency when the engine started to overheat. They fixed the problem and had me on the road again within 24 hours. I have since brought my car back and continue to be extremely happy with the service I receive here. They have earned my trust and I would highly recommend them to anyone looking for an auto repair center!
• • •
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
Took my car in for inspection and emissions. Dropped it off at my scheduled appointment time that I booked online. Car was ready within the hour. Super happy with the service I received, and will definitely be coming back in the future.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The movie was supposed to start at 7. There was nothing on the screen for the entire time until the previews started, which was 7:20. Movie didn't start until 7:30. The screen had distortion in the entire top 25% of the picture (theater 10). Seats were very uncomfortable (although they say they are installing leather recliner seats soon to compete with other nearby theaters). Definitely will not return to this theater.
Public - 6 months ago
reviewed 6 months ago
Great printing business!! My fiancée and I ordered our wedding invitations on Etsy and brought the designs to J Davis Printing to have them printed. They helped guide us through the printing process, including sizing of the invitations and response cards to match standard envelope sizes and reduce the cost of mailing. They also gave us a good price on our order as well. We were extremely happy with the quality of the finished products, and we received countless compliments on our invitations from our wedding guests. I would absolutely have my future printing needs done by J Davis Printing! Just to note, J Davis Printing also has a phenomenal selection of wedding invitation styles to choose from that they can order for customers. We did not choose to go this route because we had already chosen our invitation on Etsy, so I cannot comment on the price or quality of these. However, they looked extremely nice!
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago