Profile

Cover photo
Bilal Sarwari
Works at Alpolink UK Limited
Attends Google Geek
Lives in Lahore
18,238 followers|172,542 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

 
Good Morning

 
“Have a wonderful Thursday”   #quoteoftheday   #thursday   #thursdaymotivation   #thursdaythought  
12
4
Teknik Links's profile photoBilal Ahmad's profile photogisela velazquez's profile photodavid sifuna's profile photo
5 comments
 
Good morning +friends 
Add a comment...
 
I don't post SEO/search/webmaster videos here very often, because this is my personal G+ account, but this is an in-depth (8 minute!) video that explains some of the criteria we use when we decide whether a link is paid or not. Roughly, here are some of the important questions we ask:
- What is the value of the gift, product, or service?
- How close is the gift, product, or service to actual money?
- Is it an outright gift or a loan?
- Who is the intended audience?
- Is the intent of the gift to get links?
- Would the gift be a surprise to third party?

My guess is that anyone who has been involved with SEO for a while would intuitively understand these criteria, but it's helpful to clarify some of the questions we ask. Bear in mind that well over 99% of the time, paid links that pass PageRank are abundantly clear--because actual money is changing hands--plus we reserve the right to adapt our criteria when we see new types of spam or abuse.
2
Add a comment...
 
Good Morning

 
Have A Good Day To All…

#wednesdaywisdom   #wednesdaymotivation   #quoteoftheday  
11
1
Nizam Khan's profile photoMuhammad Raza's profile photoWillie Inamel's profile photo
2 comments
 
Wow! 
Add a comment...
 
Good Morning
 
Have a wonderful Monday…

#goodmorning   #morningmotivation   #monday   #mondaymotivation   #mondaymorning   #quote   #quoteoftheday   #quotesonlife  
22
1
Varun Mishra's profile photoKerrie Mack's profile photoDinesh Bisht's profile photoTeknik Links's profile photo
3 comments
 
good 
Add a comment...
 
Good Morning
 
Have a Spectacular Thursday

#thursday   #thursdaythought   #quoteoftheday  
14
4
Sabine Borg's profile photoDenise Gabbard's profile photoAlicia sanchez's profile photoummar yau's profile photo
 
So true .. Great quote .. I totally agree
Add a comment...
 
#myblogguest  gone! I am one of big fan of MBG and they always follow whats mention in Google guidelines. They have very hard guidelines for publishers as well as bloggers. Sorry MBG team, we can not say Google is wrong atleast our sites are depending on Google :)   #guestpost   #guestblogging   #google   #seo   #mattcutts  
MyBlogGuest, a well-known service that helps pair writers and blogs for guest blogging, confirmed this morning that it’s been hit by a Google penalty. Google has been aggressively going after companies that it believes are violating its SEO guidelines in recent months, particularly link networks. This is first penalty that we know of against what […]
3
1
Ishaan Garg's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Good Morning
 
Have A Great Thursday To All…   #quoteoftheday   #thursdaymotivation  
11
2
asghar hussain's profile photoIan McBeth's profile photo
Add a comment...
 
Good Morning
 
“See The Clock Only When You Have No Work….!
Don’t See The Clock When You Are Working….!
Clock Is A Lock For Success”
Have A Nice Day….

#goodmorning   #morning   #morningmotivation   #tuesday   #tuesdaymotivation   #quoteoftheday   #lifequotes  
5
1
Denise Gabbard's profile photokandasamy Ingarapillai's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yea,only one clock is enough to say this advice,good.
Add a comment...
 
Saying of Awais Qarni R.A
** Mutmaen  

#islam  #quoteoftheday  
9
Md Hafijul Islam's profile photoerum gul's profile photoAhmad Nisar's profile photo
4 comments
 
Hii
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
18,238 people
Nile Flores's profile photo
Alexander Sebastian's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Marketing
Employment
  • Alpolink UK Limited
    Internet Marketing, 2010 - present
  • Lahore Stock Exchange (G) Limited
    Accountant, 2008 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lahore
Contact Information
Work
Phone
03444468321
Email
Story
Tagline
If you care at all,you'll get some results.If you care enough, you'll get incredible results.
Introduction

I am an Internet Marketer, currently working in Alpolink on a number of projects. I specialize in SEO, SEM, Web Analytics & Online Promotions etc. I studied commerce but chose SEO as I really enjoy working in this field.

I am one of the biggest fans of Wordpress and I love blogging in my spare time. I love to find new tools and learn new techniques on the internet to enhance my professional expertise.

Bragging rights
Created the first of its kind blog in Pakistan focussing on legislation and legal matters - PakistanLaw.net
Education
  • Google Geek
    Seo, SEM, SMM, SMO, 2008 - present
  • Government Islamia College of Commerce,
    B.com Accounts, Statistics, Mathematics, 2012
  • Superior College, Lahore
    ICS
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
September 7, 1986
Relationship
Married
Other names
Bilal Bhatti
Links
Contributor to