Profile

Cover photo
Billy Wardle
Works at santa clara county
Attended Sky View High School
Lives in Manteca. ca
76 followers|1,525,055 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Billy Wardle

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is an important video for all to watch, those who may be having thoughts of suicide, to those who may be able to reach out to someone who has such thoughts.
1
Add a comment...

Billy Wardle

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is part of a series of Church History movies I am viewing. This movie tells the stories of the restoration of the Aaronic and Melchizedek priesthoods. In 1839, as Joseph Smith and Oliver Cowdery translated the Book of ...
1
Add a comment...

Billy Wardle

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gene Wilder and Harrison Ford
1
Add a comment...

Billy Wardle

Shared publicly  - 
 
In the season of 1965-1966, Texas Western won the NCAA championship. Don Haskins was having difficulty recruiting talented players, so recruited seven African American players, and thus set himself up for a run at the nation...
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Boomer Generation, born in Othello, Washington and grew up in Hyrum, Utah
Introduction
We are the Wardles. I am Billy. We are the parents of 8, one in Heaven (stillborn,) 6 birth and 1 adopted. Four are away from home, two daughters married and two sons in the Logan area going to school. Tony, our adopted son is 11 years younger than our youngest birth child, so he is greatly spoiled.  I have worked for the Duckwater Shoshone Tribe,  Utah State Social Services, part of the time working with the Ute Tribe, Uintah Basin Counseling and Santa Clara County Mental Health for the last 21 years.  Active Mormon and I follow the prophet. 
Bragging rights
8 children
Education
  • Sky View High School
    1972 - 1975
  • Utah State University
    Social work/Spanish, 1976 - 1981
  • University of Utah
    social work, 1981 - 1983
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
James , Whilhelm
Work
Occupation
social work
Employment
  • santa clara county
    1992 - present
  • duckwater
    1983 - 1985
  • Rosevelt Social Services
    1985 - 1990
  • Uintah Basin Counseling
    1990 - 1992
  • EMQ
    1995 - 2005
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Manteca. ca
Previously
Hyrum, Utah - san jose, CA - Cupertino, CA - Duckwater, NV - Roosevelt, UT - Othello, WA - Carbondale, Il - Buenos Aires, Argentina
Billy Wardle's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Miranda and I Attended the Temple Saturday
billywardlefamily.blogspot.com

The temple was so very full this past Saturday. I have never seen them bring extra chairs into a session, and this was with already using on

Etna May Wardle Certificate of Membership
familysearch.org

Publish and preserve your family history photos for free, and always available, on FamilySearch.

E-Training: Fire Safety
billywardlehealthasiseeit.blogspot.com

This hits home in my life right now as I heal from a burn on my back after lighting myself on fire. Fire is something you have to be carful

Julius Teichert family visiting Louis Teichert family in Cokeville, Wyom...
familysearch.org

Publish and preserve your family history photos for free, and always available, on FamilySearch.

Book Review: The Magician's Nephew, Narnia 1
mmboebillywardle.blogspot.com

Although published in 1955, this book is the prequel, or the first of the Narnia books written by C.S.Lewis. This book gives some important

Mormanity - A Mormon Blog (But Not Just for Mormons): Coping with the "B...
mormanity.blogspot.com

One of the challenges in defending one's faith is coping with critics who use the "Big List" technique in their attack. This involves throwi

Niall Ferguson: Obama’s Gotta Go
www.thedailybeast.com

Why does Paul Ryan scare the president so much? Because Obama has broken his promises, and it’s clear that the GOP ticket’s path to prosperi

Watch TV and movies via Xbox, PS3, Wii and more | Hulu Plus
www.hulu.com

Watch current hit TV shows and acclaimed movies. Unlimited streaming available via Xbox, PS3, Wii and many other devices. Try it free.

Romney's "Secret Video" and the Dem Politics of "Squirrel!"
townhall.com

Democrats need to change their party mascot from the donkey to the squirrel. They divert the media's and the electorate's short attention sp

What Obama Does NOT Want You To See! - Freedom Outpost
freedomoutpost.com

obama-shh All we have to do today to remind us why we should vote Obama out is to look at the price of gasoline. When Obama took office gaso

The Unspoken Word: Sixteen | RedState
www.redstate.com

Sixteen. Last week the Democrats trotted out their outrage specialists to lament on televisions everywhere that MItt Romney did not talk abo

Multiple units respond to garage fire in Logan ...
www.cachevalleydaily.com

A garage fire in Logan Wednesday afternoon is still under investigation. Emergency personnel were notified of the fire around noon Wednesday

Mormanity - A Mormon Blog (But Not Just for Mormons): 17 Miracles: A Fil...
mormanity.blogspot.com

While visiting family in Salt Lake City yesterday, I was able to view the film 17 Miracles. First, the camera work was outstanding as was th

George, the handcart boy
books.google.com

books.google.com - The Harrison family, members of the Mormon Church, lived in England. This is the story of their journey from Manchester,

The Long HALL: Halloween Decorations - with common houshold items
charity-dawn.blogspot.com

Halloween Decorations - with common houshold items. It's Make Something :Monday which means it's time for a fun craft. I think the b