Profile

Cover photo
Vanessa Wyler
Works at Holland Bulb Farms
Attended Carroll College
Lived in Pewaukee, WI
35 followers|11,126 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Vanessa Wyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recipe Contest
Holland Bulb Farms originally shared:
 
All gardeners are encouraged to enter our recipe contest to win a HBF giftcard! Click the link and enter the info about your favorite fruit or veggie recipe - submit up to 5 per category. Submissions are due Feb 17 and we'll pick the winner on March 2nd! Good Luck and spread the news - anyone can enter!
1
Add a comment...

Vanessa Wyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out +Holland Bulb Farms on Google+
Online retailer of Fall & Spring Planted Flower Bulbs
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
34 people
Have her in circles
35 people
Chris Sherman's profile photo
Zach Brose's profile photo
Kevin Ganiere's profile photo
Michael Steele's profile photo
Ben Gardner's profile photo
Caleb Brose's profile photo
Jon Studer's profile photo
Joshua Schirpke's profile photo

Vanessa Wyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
Outdoor Living & Gifts
1
Add a comment...

Vanessa Wyler

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'll be charting the growth of this amaryllis...stay tuned
1
Jennifer Brandt's profile photoVanessa Wyler's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yes it is! Click into the album to see its progress :)
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
34 people
Have her in circles
35 people
Chris Sherman's profile photo
Zach Brose's profile photo
Kevin Ganiere's profile photo
Michael Steele's profile photo
Ben Gardner's profile photo
Caleb Brose's profile photo
Jon Studer's profile photo
Joshua Schirpke's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web & Graphic Desiger
Employment
  • Holland Bulb Farms
    Web & Graphic Designer & Marketing, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Pewaukee, WI - Sussex, WI
Story
Tagline
22 / graphic & web designer / wife to my best friend
Education
  • Carroll College
    Graphic Communications, Marketing Minor, 2007 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Vanessa Torweihe
Vanessa Wyler's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Official Store - TOMS Shoes - One for One - A Pair of New Shoes is Given...
www.toms.com

TOMS was founded on a simple premise: For every pair you purchase, TOMS will give a pair of shoes to a child in need. One for One.

iMyGarden - iPhone App
imygarden.com

Dream. Design. Dig. The iMyGarden app lets you see the finished results of your garden design before you have even touched the soil in your

Holland Bulb Farms
plus.google.com

Spring & Fall Planted Flower Bulbs - Online Retailer

20 Excellent Examples of Icon Usage in Web Design | Inspiration
webdesignledger.com

Here on WDL we love icons! From Icon Tutorials to a list with the Best Free Icon Sets of 2010 and a 15 Must-Have Minimalist Icon Sets, we al

Willard & May Announces Addition Of Chimenea To Outdoor Heating Line...
www.prnewswire.com

MILWAUKEE, June 19, 2012 /PRNewswire/ -- Willard & May, an up and coming online retailer of outdoor living...MILWAUKEE, June 19, 2012 /PRNew

Willard & May
plus.google.com

Outdoor Living & Gifts

New Outdoor Living Company Inspires Gardeners to Create the Perfect Outd...
www.onlineprnews.com

Backed by decades of Dutch heritage and experience in the gardening industry, the Tulip World family has recently emerged into the world of

Home Grown Recipe Contest
www.hollandbulbfarms.com

Enter a favorite fruit or vegetable recipe for a chance to win a $100, $50, or $25 giftcard to Holland Bulb Farms to jumpstart your spring g

Blog of the Week: Bulb Blog
birdsandbloomsblog.com

Birds & Blooms blog of the week features Bridget from Bulb Blog, who teams up with Holland Bulb Farms to offer current info on gardening

Webdesign Gallery 016 « Tutorialstorage | Photoshop tutorials and Graph...
tutorialstorage.com

Tutorial Storage is focused on very useful tutorials and graphic design.We store photoshop tutorials and share useful information,ideas and

Fundraising Flower Bulbs, Flower Bulb Fundraiser with Growing Green
www.growinggreenfundraising.com

Fundraising Flower Bulbs, Flower Bulb Fundraiser flower fundraising product or fundraising ideas. Green fundraisers or eco friendly fundrais

The Best Designs / Web Design and CSS Gallery / The Best Design Awards »...
www.thebestdesigns.com

Web Design Gallery and CSS Gallery - updated regularly with new designs, design resources and a design blog.