Profile

Cover photo
Nicholas Tarnowsky
Lives in Norwalk
40 followers|27,593 views
AboutPostsPhotosReviews

Stream

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Pick Your Own Apple Toy Giveaway - One Lucky Winner Will Choose Any Apple Product They Want....Up to $700!
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
 
New segment here at Bronxpinstripes, we will take look at our fellow Yankee blogs and highlight some of the interesting articles posted in the Yankee blogosphere. Yankees Unscripted: …
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amid an outfield logjam and persistent trade rumors, the Red Sox must protect Mookie Betts, the untouchable nucleus of their future.
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
A-Rod and Chase Headley meet up at camp today for the first time and workout together at the Yankees minor league complex
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
Manager Joe Girardi opened up camp with his state of the yankees address, talked about Alex Rodriguez, the rotation, and team expectations
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
40 people
Androidbe's profile photo
Jeffry McDowell's profile photo
Wayne Cavadi's profile photo
MANUEL HENAO's profile photo
Shamiul Shammu's profile photo
raju ranjan's profile photo
Joo At's profile photo
Balaswami Jalaki's profile photo
Kristyn Pradas's profile photo

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yankees have an off day, bit there is some injury news involving starters Masahiro Tanaka and Chase Whitley
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
 
For The AR-15. As shipped, Ghost Gunner manufactures any mil-spec AR-15 lower receiver to completion. With simple tools and point and slick software, the machine automatically finds and alings to your 80% lower to get to work. No prior CNC knowledge or experience is requried to manufacture from ...
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
A healthy Andrew Bailey is making a push for a opening day roster spot, returning for shoulder injury
1
Add a comment...

Nicholas Tarnowsky

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
40 people
Androidbe's profile photo
Jeffry McDowell's profile photo
Wayne Cavadi's profile photo
MANUEL HENAO's profile photo
Shamiul Shammu's profile photo
raju ranjan's profile photo
Joo At's profile photo
Balaswami Jalaki's profile photo
Kristyn Pradas's profile photo
Work
Occupation
IT Computer Tech, Freelance Tech Blogger
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
nicknowsky
Story
Introduction

yes it me, nicknowsky@gmail.com

 Follow me @nicknowsky

IT/Computer Tech, Freelance Tech Blogger, iPad user, Android Fan, and Sports Junkie 

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Norwalk
Previously
Darien - Darien
Links
Contributor to
Family is member great facility great range
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Any kind cut you want; full service gentlemans barbershop. Clean roomy shop
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Best of the best 45+ years of experience Homes and local businesses won't be disappointed
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Ponus is the boarder to clean , litter free neighborhoods. If you go all the way the start of the road (Spring Hill/Ponus fork) all you see is GARBAGE. Its everywhere and being a factist you see that the garbage is in front of certain houses. As you travel up the road and towards the Open Space you see less and less crap. You also see the values if homes going up slightly as you travel further up Ponus. Its a small space that needs to stay clean and green.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
7 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great staff...great manger...knows they're regulars and the pharmacy is top notch an very helpful
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Dirty hole in the roof leaking right on the line some are nice others are a product of their environment
Food: GoodDecor: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
The best, the whole staff is so great. All the vets are top notch. The best animal hospital around
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago