Profile

Cover photo
Jay Fox
Works at J.D.K.Fox Group of Companies
Attended St. George's Secondary
Lived in Bermuda and Fairfield Glade, Tennessee
403 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jay Fox

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The Luxurious Life Of Monaco - Monte-Carlo...take a tour.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Jay Fox, Recording Artist and Song Evangelist, was born on the island of Bermuda, October 26 1949.
Jay is much acclaimed for his "feeling renditions." Many who have heard him have remarked on the emotions he evokes in the audience as he paints a mood with his palette of songs. Jay's soft, easy-listening voice embraces you with God's message in all his music, whether a popular hit or his own composition, in an irresistible "Jay" manner
Bragging rights
Jay is married to Catherine and has 5 children, Julie (Peets) Rebecca (Graves) Jacqueline (LeCroix) Cameron Fox and step daughter Kimberly (Martins).
Education
  • St. George's Secondary
    Certificate of Education, 1963 - 1965
  • American Hotel & Motel Association, Lansing, Mi.
    Hotel Management, 1982 - 1986
  • Nazarene Credentials Board
    Ministry, Song Evangelist/Pastor, 2004 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Jay David Kent Fox
Work
Occupation
Author, of 'Triumph Over Tragedy.' Singer/Songwriter/Producer and Publisher.
Employment
  • J.D.K.Fox Group of Companies
    1982 - present
  • Orpheus Sound Recordings
    President, 1982 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Bermuda and Fairfield Glade, Tennessee
Links
YouTube
Other profiles