Profile

Cover photo
Brett Banditelli
Works at The Rick Smith Show
Attended University of Pittsburgh
Lives in Pittsburgh, PA
387 followers|40,528 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Brett Banditelli

Introduce yourself  - 
 
Hey this is Oergg. I've had an account for over 12 years and been on the leadership team of Damage Incorporated for the majority of it. I was 100 combat in rsc, 66th to 99 range in the game, and who really cares to what levels in 07.  I quit when DI had closed and played private servers, ran a few social movements, and played league. I came back when 07 was re-released and I've regretted it every day.

Here's a video I made 8 years ago. Not much has really changed. A more open jagex is great for players(a major go fuck yourself to Andrew Gower), but it's too late to re-capture what we once shared.

I'm here because of the road trip. Why the hell not?
4
Steve Evets's profile photoBrett Banditelli's profile photo
2 comments
 
Who were you back in the day? Are you the same person now?
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
How DARE that man be in the street!
5
Pat Safeharbour's profile photo
 
these people are amazingly dumb.
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Mike Start for DNC Chair!
1
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
James D'Angelo's profile photo
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Natasha Chart's profile photo
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sorry to my 5 g+ followers, going to start doing this every night for SEO. I still feel 0 need to engage you:$
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
387 people
Ryan Askey's profile photo
Mary Gardner's profile photo
Jesse Van Tol's profile photo
Bruce Kenyon's profile photo
Rossano Stewart's profile photo
seba ugurtan's profile photo
Jennifer England's profile photo
Edward Harkins's profile photo
Anthony A. Zeitouni's profile photo

Brett Banditelli

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
T A M A Q U S U C K
3
yumchin42's profile photoconnor hudock's profile photo
2 comments
 
S H E N A N D O AH    D A    S U C k
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Brett Banditelli

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Kevin Mahoney  and I will be the only two to +this 
Today, October 15, 2012, was the deadline for the State System to accept APSCUF’s offer of binding interest arbitration. The Chancellor responded this...
2
1
Seth Kahn's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
387 people
Ryan Askey's profile photo
Mary Gardner's profile photo
Jesse Van Tol's profile photo
Bruce Kenyon's profile photo
Rossano Stewart's profile photo
seba ugurtan's profile photo
Jennifer England's profile photo
Edward Harkins's profile photo
Anthony A. Zeitouni's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Bringing the class war and kittehs
Employment
  • The Rick Smith Show
    Producer, 7 - present
  • United Steelworkers
  • AFL-CIO
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pittsburgh, PA
Previously
Tamaqua, PA - Louisville, KY - Harrisburg, PA
Story
Tagline
Classwar and kittehs
Bragging rights
Potential corporate vandal to the Rendell administration. Economist terrorist to the right. Generally loud to everyone else.
Education
  • University of Pittsburgh
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 18
Relationship
Single
Other names
Oergg... in another life...