Profile

Cover photo
MARIA LOPEZ
Works at Reaching Out - Non-Profit
Attends SUNY-EMPIRE STATE COLLEGE
Lives in Staten Island, NY
166 followers|54,528 views
AboutPostsYouTubeReviews

Stream

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
CCleaner for Android helped free 567.49 MB from my phone!
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.piriform.ccleaner #CCleanerAndroid
Keep your Android clean, safe and fast using CCleaner! Piriform, the makers...
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
What is going on with this Country's Government? ??
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Found this with "Prayers & Blessings Daily" for Android, iPhone and Kindle Fire!
http://www.roboticode.co.uk
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
CCleaner for Android helped free 152.09 MB from my phone!
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.piriform.ccleaner #CCleanerAndroid
Keep your Android clean, safe and fast using CCleaner! Piriform, the makers...
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
CCleaner for Android helped free 510.28 MB from my phone!
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.piriform.ccleaner #CCleanerAndroid
Keep your Android clean, safe and fast using CCleaner! Piriform, the makers...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
166 people
Brianna Soto's profile photo
ediberto aviles's profile photo
Brian Martin's profile photo
Juan Lopez's profile photo
stalyn sarcos's profile photo
Wilberto Gonzalez's profile photo
Rafael Vargas's profile photo
Blue Musical's profile photo
padam prakash's profile photo

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
You can check out the song I Could Fall In Love by Selena at http://www.soundhound.com/?t=100585220904089510
SoundHound is the gateway to music search and discovery on mobile devices. Download the app for free!
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
CCleaner for Android helped free 311.02 MB from my phone!
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.piriform.ccleaner #CCleanerAndroid
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Found this with "Prayers & Blessings Daily" for Android, iPhone and Kindle Fire!
http://www.roboticode.co.uk
2
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really listen to this!! My mother had a similar situation during a surgery and I thought she made it up, although it was for a few seconds!!!
Placebo: If You're a Christian You Better Watch this Video!
1
Add a comment...

MARIA LOPEZ

Shared publicly  - 
 
Slate: New York City Is More Crowded Than Ever—Except in Its Gentrifying Neighborhoods. http://google.com/newsstand/s/CBIw7aGByio
New York City smashed its all-time population record last year, topping 8.5 million for the first time ever. It’s another step in a remarkable run of g ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
166 people
Brianna Soto's profile photo
ediberto aviles's profile photo
Brian Martin's profile photo
Juan Lopez's profile photo
stalyn sarcos's profile photo
Wilberto Gonzalez's profile photo
Rafael Vargas's profile photo
Blue Musical's profile photo
padam prakash's profile photo
Education
  • SUNY-EMPIRE STATE COLLEGE
    present
  • St. Michael's Elemetary School
  • St. Alphonsus Commercial High School
  • Touro College
  • SUNY-Empire State College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
October 18
Other names
bettyboop
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Shipwrecked: New World
  • MARVEL Contest of Champions
Story
Introduction

I am an activist and advocate for Domestic Violence Survivors. I received membership to the "National Association of Proessional Women" and I have an approved candidacy to represent Staten Island in the "Cambridge Who's Who Registry among Executive Women" for 2009/2010.

I am a Domestic Violence Survivor, now disabled, but I won't stop until there are more help and resourses for us victims.  The government needs to give us more help and channel that we can use to start our lives over!  That is why I'm in the process of launching a website to give the resourses available for us victims.

Work
Occupation
I am a Domestic Violence and Community Advocate
Employment
  • Reaching Out - Non-Profit
    I am a Domestic Violence and Community Advocate, present
  • NYNEX, Secretary to the Vice President of B.I.S.C.
  • VETERAN'S AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION MEDICAL CENTER, Secretary to the Chief of Surgery
  • Bellevue Hospital
  • NYU Medical Center
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Staten Island, NY
Previously
Brooklyn, NY - NEW YORK
Links
Other profiles
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Wonderful movie
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Best place iN stAteN IsLAnd to dye WASh And blow your hair
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago