Profile

Cover photo
Jerry Dunsmore
Attended University of Northern Iowa
Lives in West Des Moines, Iowa
157 followers|75,638 views
AboutPostsVideosReviews

Stream

Jerry Dunsmore

Shared publicly  - 
 
Create awesome videos & movies with HitFilm 3 Express, a free download for Mac & PC. A powerful video editor which includes 120+ 2D & 3D visual effects.
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Surge, Jolt, Purple Passion... ;P
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
So awesomely cute!!! 
...and that is an awesome beard mate!!!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
HOLY CHRIST IN A CRACKER THIS I MY FAVORITE ONE!!!
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I turned 44 yesterday (3/10) and I take selfies all the time. 
They are fun...and let my friends know I am crazy as always...
1
Floofy Fox's profile photoJerry Dunsmore's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Ronge Fox Thanks random internet friend!
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Every few months I always have the urge to buy a new gadget...i.e. computer, phone, car...you know...simple things... snort ;P
1
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
That was very awesome!!! 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
17 people
Have him in circles
157 people
Sandy Novreske's profile photo
ThriftShirts.com's profile photo
Katheleen J. Parker's profile photo
Jen J. Dixon's profile photo
Beverley Cornwell's profile photo
Soft Mind's profile photo
Krystal Halsted's profile photo
Jerel Krueger's profile photo
Bailee Newton's profile photo

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think TROLLING and shaming is getting very old. It seems to me a sign of someone that is weak and/or insecure in themselves. 

Become a better person and you will be happier.
8
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
If it is GREY then you should Inspect the part. Otherwise it is not checked.
This one pissed me off too...
3
Luke Skeggs-Bennett's profile photoGeorg1979's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Luke Skeggs-Bennett Really? Doesn't look like it.
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
You can sell things back for more than you buy them. SO...it MAY be more cost effective to by used parts...if they are not good you can sell them back for MORE than you bought them for. It's good for a few bob...
2
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think you could have repaired the Fuel Pump and made more profit.
2
Add a comment...

Jerry Dunsmore

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAHHAHAHAHA!!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
17 people
Have him in circles
157 people
Sandy Novreske's profile photo
ThriftShirts.com's profile photo
Katheleen J. Parker's profile photo
Jen J. Dixon's profile photo
Beverley Cornwell's profile photo
Soft Mind's profile photo
Krystal Halsted's profile photo
Jerel Krueger's profile photo
Bailee Newton's profile photo
Education
  • University of Northern Iowa
    Computer Science, 2007
    I started off with Psychology and then went General Studies, but ended up liking the computer classes much more. Dropped out in 1997 and worked as a web developer till I returned to UNI in 2005 and finished my degree in 2007.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
March 10, 1970
Other names
Funny Hat (Steam), Alpin Dunsmore (SCA)
Story
Tagline
One of the coolest weirdest guys you will ever meet...
Introduction
I live in Iowa USA.
I have been doing web development since '97...

I like Role-Playing games, Table Top board games and Video Games like DayZ and Arma. 
Bragging rights
I have been doing web development since '97... ;)
Work
Occupation
Web Developer
Skills
ASP.Net, C# and all the other Web Development skills since 1997...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
West Des Moines, Iowa
Previously
Des Moines, Iowa - Grimes, Iowa - Cedar Falls, Iowa - Seattle, Wa - Urbandale, Iowa - Reading, Pa - Dubuque, Iowa - Davenport, Iowa - Keokuk, Iowa
These guys were great! They had what I wanted and were quick to accommodate me with my meager demands. Financing was quick and easy! Thanks guys!!!
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map