Profile

Cover photo
Dave Stenken
Works at Sign-A-Rama
Attended Larkin High School
Lived in Chicago, IL
29 followers|60,679 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Have him in circles
29 people
Thomas Ketchen's profile photo
Owen Watson's profile photo
Julie Winterroth's profile photo
Joe Shiffer's profile photo
Paul Friemel's profile photo
Israel Ballesteros's profile photo
Adam Lauderdale's profile photo
Julio Rivera's profile photo
Todd Scachitti's profile photo

Dave hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
29 people
Thomas Ketchen's profile photo
Owen Watson's profile photo
Julie Winterroth's profile photo
Joe Shiffer's profile photo
Paul Friemel's profile photo
Israel Ballesteros's profile photo
Adam Lauderdale's profile photo
Julio Rivera's profile photo
Todd Scachitti's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Graphic Designer
Employment
  • Sign-A-Rama
    Graphic Design/Production Manager, 1999 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Chicago, IL - Elgin, IL - Pasco, WA - Letts, IA - Des Plaines, IL - Kane County Correctional (LOL)
Story
Tagline
If God were a villain, He'd be me...
Introduction
When I’m not lumberjacking, I enjoy jazzercize and spoken word recitations. I also love walks on the beach as the majestic skies turn from azure blue to deep soothing tones of magenta and tangerine. On an expedition to mother Afrika, I discovered that the Wachutu were in fact biters. Nowadays, I sit on my screen porch in my swinging chair drinking fresh squeezed lemonade. I pass the time whittling miniature versions of The Last Supper for local charities. I have many leatherbound books, and my house smells of rich mahogany…
Education
  • Larkin High School
    1997 - 1999
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
BSD, Stank, BiggStankDogg
Dave Stenken's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Wow, check out the mean looking custom Gears of War 3 Trike built by Pau...
rampagedreality.com

Wow, check out the mean looking custom Gears of War 3 Trike built by Paul Jr. Designs (American Chopper) and revealed during Comic-Con 2011.

i2-D2
www.redbubble.com

BEEP BOOP BEEP BOOP BEEP BOOP / Who needs a droid when you have the slickest iPhone case in the gal…

Is Nike Taking Us 'Back To The Future'?Is Nike Taking Us 'Back To The Fu...
www.nicekicks.com

Are the Marty McFly Nike shoes about to come? It looks like we're getting closer to 2015 than we thought!

Local Man Is Hero Thanks to Knowledge Of Pulp FictionUntitled DocumentUn...
www.iywib.com

A local man is a hero today after he single-handedly stopped a couple who were attempting to rob a coffee shop. Restaurant manager Ted Barki

Dead Bodies On Mount Everest
www.buzzfeed.com

Dead Bodies On Mount Everest: Unlike a fictional killing by Freddy Krueger, the summit of Mt. Everest is a dream that can truly end in death

Giant Beetles In "Jurassic Park" Costumes
www.buzzfeed.com

Giant Beetles In "Jurassic Park" Costumes: Just in time for Christmas. Etsypreneur

Geek Gear: A Nightmare On Elm Street ‘ScreamWorks’ Shirt | Geeks of Doom
www.geeksofdoom.com

The t-shirt deal of the day over at RIPT Apparel today is A Nightmare On Elm Street shirt with a nod to the DreamWorks logo called ScreamWor

PlayStation Mobile powers Left 4 Dead on Vita • News • Eurogamer.net
www.eurogamer.net

YouTube user digitalarts001 has used PlayStation Mobile to power PC and Xbox 360 game Left 4 Dead on Vita. The video, below, shows Valve's z

Something Wicked
www.redbubble.com

One of my favorite posters. I re-did this as a vector wallpaper awhile back. So good!

Joe Paterno Dies In Hospital; Doctors Promise To Tell Their Superiors Fi...
www.theonion.com

Recent News in Photos. Wooden Fruit Hoping To Become Real Fruit One Day. 01.21.12 | ISSUE 48•03 · Arizona Iced Tea Unveils New 4-Foot-Tall C

Obvious Winner - So Easy To See The Awesomeness - ow - Realistic Beavis ...
www.obviouswinner.com

obviouswinner.com. Search OBVIOUS WINNER. @OBVIOUSWINNER. OBVIOUSWINNER.COM So Easy to See the Awesomeness. friends. GEEKOLOGIE · TECHNABOB

Anonymous online activists threaten Mexican drug cartel
news.cnet.com

Hacker activist group demands the return of a member who went missing in Veracruz. Read this blog post by Elinor Mills on InSecurity Complex

Suarez Art: What time is it?
suarezart.blogspot.com

What time is it? Finn the Human. Marceline the Vampire Queen. It was late one night and I just had an urge to draw Adventure Time, sometimes

Artful Expression: Road Rage
artfulexpression.blogspot.com

Road Rage. I had a great weekend, but I am really, really, really reallllllly getting sick of my drive from Illinois to Wisconsin and vice v

Artful Expression: She Believed She Could So She Did
artfulexpression.blogspot.com

She Believed She Could So She Did. I need some inspiration and some positive energy on my side today. Do you ever have one of those days? Wh