Profile

Cover photo
Malachi Threadgill
Works at ANPI
Attended University of Texas at Dallas
Lives in Plano, TX
228 followers|9,694 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little self promotion never hurts - I was a speaker earlier this year at ITEXPO 2014 regarding content marketing.  I was lucky enough to have a little write up on the panel. http://www.tmcnet.com/topics/articles/2014/01/31/368826-content-marketing-hot-topic-itexpo-2014.htm
2
Zack W. Handley's profile photo
 
Good job, buddy
Add a comment...

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
One of the more difficult aspects of digital marketing is explaining how a process works to a client who doesn’t understand, or doesn’t have time to understand how the technology that helps convert new business works. “Any sufficiently advanced technology is indistinguishable from magic.” - Arthur C. Clarke At the end of this post, I(...)
1
Add a comment...

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Golden Circle : How Great Leaders Inspire Action
+TEDx, +TED

+Simon Sinek presents a simple but powerful model for how leaders inspire action, starting with a golden circle and the question "Why?"

via +Elbert McLaughlin
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
198 people
Have him in circles
228 people
Skylane Autohaus's profile photo
Matt Filbert's profile photo
McKenzie Parrack's profile photo
Marlena Medford's profile photo
Construction Hunters's profile photo
Rob Fleischhauer's profile photo
Pamela Wenzel's profile photo
Randall Turner's profile photo
Sam Liu's profile photo

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Malachi Threadgill

Shared publicly  - 
 
http://sethgodin.typepad.com/seths_blog/2012/06/understanding-stuck.html

Understanding stuck

Is there a human being alive who is capable of getting to an airplane who doesn't know how to buckle his seatbelt?

Given that we have 100% seatbelt understanding among the flying population, why do flight attendants repeat the instructions literally millions of times a year? (Low and flat across the waist...)

It's stuck.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
198 people
Have him in circles
228 people
Skylane Autohaus's profile photo
Matt Filbert's profile photo
McKenzie Parrack's profile photo
Marlena Medford's profile photo
Construction Hunters's profile photo
Rob Fleischhauer's profile photo
Pamela Wenzel's profile photo
Randall Turner's profile photo
Sam Liu's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Director, Internet Marketing
Skills
SEO, Paid Search, Search Engine Marketing, Inbound Marketing, Marketing 2.0
Employment
  • ANPI
    Director - Internet Marketing, 2012 - present
  • broadvox
    Director Marketing, 2012
  • icrunchdata.com
  • nonstop technologies
  • yourthinkbox.com
  • ReachLocal
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Plano, TX
Previously
Dallas, TX - Las Cruces, NM - El Paso, TX - Richardson, TX - Addison, TX
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
SEO, Paid Search, and UX Expert / Enthusiast! Check out my blog www.yourthinkbox.com
Introduction

Malachi Threadgill joined ANPI in August 2012 as the director of digital marketing. Malachi directs website development for ANPI and leads all aspects of digital marketing including Inbound, Search Engine Optimization (SEO) and Pay Per Click (PPC) digital campaigns. In addition to these responsibilities he oversees ANPI’s social media efforts through Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn. As a key leader within the marketing team, Malachi leverages ANPI’s digital footprint to increase revenue and brand recognition by utilizing digital media to present ANPI’s unique products and services to prospective customers. Since joining the company, Malachi has increased visits to www.anpi.com over 150% and delivered 800+ qualified leads to the ANPI sales organization within the first six months.

Prior to joining the company Malachi served as the director of marketing for Broadvox where he launched their digital marketing strategy and was responsible for SEO, PPC campaigns as well as social media. Malachi drove over 30,000 visits per month when he implemented the first digital campaigns to raise cancer awareness for both Mayo Clinic and Johns Hopkins. In addition to national campaigns, Malachi delivered granular state-level campaigns for an education SaaS provider where he increased web traffic 30% to achieve 50 mm annual unique visits.

Malachi is a graduate of the University of Texas at Dallas where he earned his bachelor’s degree in business administration.

Education
  • University of Texas at Dallas
  • JJ Pearce
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Jarrett