Profile

Cover photo
Sadath Sayeed
Works at Research In Motion, Inc.
Attended SJSU, UCF, OU (India), HPS (India)
Lives in Pleasanton, CA
114 followers|15,682 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing goal by Sharks rookie Tomas Hertzl #sjsharks 
1
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
What a bummer! After going three years, the Google IO registration has not been a charm for me since. I got in twice and both times the Wallet's payment timer ran out on me. #io13  woes continue, waste of zzzz's......anyone spare a ticket? 
1
Sadath Sayeed's profile photo
 
This time it sold out in 46 mins or so.... WWDC, here I come.
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Obama Obama - Kar diya duniya mein hungama (Bollywood Style)
1
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy 75th - Golden Gate Bridge
 
Experts in the early 1900’s said that the Golden Gate Bridge would be impossible to build. The winds were too high, the water was too deep, and the distance (1.26 miles) was way too long.

Today, our doodle in the Bay Area celebrates the engineering and construction marvel that is the Golden Gate Bridge—and the visionaries who first dreamed, then built it into being. Happy 75th anniversary to the Golden Gate Bridge!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
361 people
Have him in circles
114 people
Christopher Glaeser's profile photo
Jaweed Yazdani's profile photo
Shahnawaz Mohammed's profile photo
Jawad Anwar's profile photo

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Imagine hitting tee shot from this breathtaking tee over to the green and then crossing over that wooden bridge with your cart. Known as the "Umbrella" hole at the Isles de la Madeleineinks in Quebec, Canada. Photo Courtesy by Tom Hepbum. 
1
1
Sabbir Ahmed Rayhan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Any news about #io13 registration online? I'm doubly excited because I have re-invented my career to Android Mobile testing now. So should be more fun this year if I can get in. And I am an IO Alumni as I have been to 2 previous ones except last year. +Stephanie Liu 
1
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow! I love my new Chrome OS interface - v intuitive and a lot easier to use -- it updated automatically as I checked for the update on my #io  chromebook (still a handy 'book). Will be at the IO Extended Thursday in SF.
1
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reading all the #io12  related posts, it seems like everyone's excited about #io  like lil' kids waiting for Santa Claus on Christmas Eve. I guess it's the cool gadget freebees effect. 
1
Add a comment...

Sadath Sayeed

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another view of the Golden Gate Bridge in the backdrop of golden sunset skies of San Francisco.......
 
Golden Gate Celebration - a big week for the bridge!!!

Here's another photo from San Francisco... That was a great time a few days ago at the +Google+ Photographer's Conference ! If you missed the final on-stage appearance from the event, here it is: An Evening With Trey Ratcliff & Closing Presentation (Just skip to the 11 min mark... the quality of that opening bit encoding is quite bad.... a better version on Vimeo at https://vimeo.com/35232654 )
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
361 people
Have him in circles
114 people
Christopher Glaeser's profile photo
Jaweed Yazdani's profile photo
Shahnawaz Mohammed's profile photo
Jawad Anwar's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Engineer Emeritus, SQA
Employment
  • Research In Motion, Inc.
    STS Engineer, 2010 - present
  • Sun Microsystems, Nokia, Cisco Systems, Hitachi
    Test Engineer, 1997 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pleasanton, CA
Previously
Hyderabad, India - Orlando, FL - San Jose, CA - Fremont, CA - Hyderabad, India
Links
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
Software QA / Testing, especially in mobile space and games, is my cup of tea. Currently working at Research In Motion. Motto in Testing: If it ain't broke, you're not trying hard enough!

Education
  • SJSU, UCF, OU (India), HPS (India)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Mohammed Sadathullah Sayeed