Profile

Cover photo
Lane Ross
Worked at ComRes Industries, Inc.
Lives in Orlando, FL
50 followers|30,627 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Easter!
1
Add a comment...

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
I would greatly appreciate it if you could like my business page - thank you. 
1
Add a comment...
 
I don't log into Google+ much as so few of my contacts use it.  I log in today and fully 80% of the posts on my page are from spammers - how is that even possible?  Can I block that kind of activity?
1
Ali Bei's profile photo
Ali Bei
 
yes...
Add a comment...
 
This is why cabinet doors should not be built using MDF.  If the expectation is durability then it needs to be made using plywood.  ComRes repairs doors exactly like this all year long.  407-297-7290 #orlandohandyman   #handymanservices   #repairservice  
3
Jeffrey Waddell's profile photo
 
looks like Ikea special.  I know that look.
Add a comment...

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a job in progress. The green area represents the BEFORE.  Having a professional with the right equipment and training makes all the difference even with simple jobs.  Call Today if you want the best 407-297-7290.
2
Lane Ross's profile photoJoe Bernier's profile photoJody Resnick's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Lane Ross That's crazy.  Sealing seems like a no brainer for any #Orlando #Handyman
Add a comment...
In their circles
53 people
Have them in circles
50 people
Stephen Neal's profile photo
Charles Hamrick's profile photo
Susan Wilcox's profile photo
Lynette Reynolds's profile photo
Lazaro Vasquez's profile photo
Erik Roach's profile photo

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
Posting Orlando Painting Video - Show me some love with a +1 and share :)
 
ComRes Painting

Orlando Painting Video featuring +Lane Ross 

View all services offered -- ComResRepairs.com
1
Add a comment...
 
This is what our competition is doing.  To their credit they did post a Wet Paint sign, I just didn't expect it to be on the handle I needed to touch to exit.  There was also paint on the floors, cove tile, sink and mirror.  Hire a professional, we are worth it.  407-297-7290  #Orlandohandyman   #orlandorepairs  
1
Add a comment...

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Complete Orlando Air Conditioning Maintenance Guide
2
Add a comment...

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm with the best internet people in the world! +Jody Resnick +Ashley Weaver 
5
Joe Bernier's profile photoJody Resnick's profile photo
3 comments
 
Hey wow meeting with out me okay lol
Add a comment...

Lane Ross

Shared publicly  - 
 
Meeting with Jody Resnick of Trighton Interactive to discuss SEO, web development and Google Ad Words. 
4
Charles Hamrick's profile photo
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
53 people
Have them in circles
50 people
Stephen Neal's profile photo
Charles Hamrick's profile photo
Susan Wilcox's profile photo
Lynette Reynolds's profile photo
Lazaro Vasquez's profile photo
Erik Roach's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Painting, Handyman, Commercial Repairs
Employment
  • ComRes Industries, Inc.
    Vice President
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Other names
Commercial & Residential Industries, Inc. - ComRes, ComRes Industries
Links
YouTube
Story
Introduction
ComRes Industries, Inc. is a professional painting and repair company serving the Central Florida area since 2000.  We stand behind our work, still have our first employee and our first customer.  Our customer's complete satisfaction is our goal.  Free Estimates.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orlando, FL
Contact Information
Work
Phone
407-297-7290
Email
Address
6290 Edgewater Dr. #C Orlando, FL 32810